Pärnu Spa Hotell OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 020 388 € | 82 | 127 572 € |
| Q2 2026 | 880 443 € | 100 | 106 324 € |
| Q1 2026 | 905 547 € | 89 | 109 135 € |
| Q4 2025 | 921 226 € | 93 | 122 236 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 917 712 € | 87 | 127 455 € |
| Q2 2025 | 872 816 € | 92 | 108 264 € |
| Q1 2025 | 928 135 € | 82 | 116 197 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2022/23 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 323 668 | 435 065 | 327 467 |
| Total non-current assets | 417 490 | 523 357 | 582 125 |
| Total assets | 741 158 | 958 422 | 909 592 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 704 874 | 713 620 | 659 934 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 704 874 | 713 620 | 659 934 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 33 784 | 242 302 |
| Profit for the year | 33 784 | 208 518 | 4856 |
| Total equity | 36 284 | 244 802 | 249 658 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 4 564 470 | 4 820 487 | 4 373 798 |
| Operating profit | 44 404 | 203 250 | 1394 |
| EBITDA | 47 315 | 221 953 | 45 902 |
| Profit before income tax | 33 784 | 208 518 | 4856 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 33 784 | 208 518 | 4856 |
| Labour costs | 1 427 487 | 1 463 978 | 1 479 904 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2911 | 18 703 | 44 508 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 67 | 64 | 61 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 3 contracting authorities (13.06.2024–11.10.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majutusteenuse tellimine · Pärnu linn | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 150 000 € | 11.10.2026 |
| Majutusteenus Eesti piires Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tema tütarettevõtjatele · Pärnu | Eesti Energia AS | up to 20 000 € | 09.05.2025 |
| Seminariruumide rent koos toitlustamisega Eesti Keele Instituudile · Pärnu linn (osalejaid kuni 55, ruumi suurus min 110 ruutmeetrit) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 7000 € | 13.06.2024 |
| Seminariruumide rent koos toitlustamisega Eesti Keele Instituudile · Pärnu linn (osalejaid kuni 25, ruumi suurus min 50 ruutmeetrit) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 15 000 € | 13.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Pärnu Spa Hotell OÜ
Overview
Pärnu Spa Hotell OÜ (registry code 16603290) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102551017).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 373 798 €, down 9,3% on the previous year (4 820 487 €). From 2022/23 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4856 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 61 employees (64 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 71 702 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 909 592 € and equity 249 658 € (27,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 020 388 €, up 5,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 82 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 127 572 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1100 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Hestia Hotel Group OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.