Duco Styles OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 066 727 € | 45 | 87 105 € |
| Q2 2026 | 691 987 € | 51 | 85 666 € |
| Q1 2026 | 642 919 € | 41 | 72 818 € |
| Q4 2025 | 747 140 € | 40 | 74 908 € |
| Q3 2025 | 944 774 € | 42 | 84 850 € |
| Q2 2025 | 476 678 € | 47 | 56 730 € |
| Q1 2025 | 435 438 € | 31 | 56 525 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 260 141 | 181 315 | 174 145 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 022 653 | 899 580 | 788 603 |
| Total assets | 1 282 794 | 1 080 895 | 962 748 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 797 517 | 952 912 | 1 083 614 |
| Non-current liabilities | 500 000 | 500 000 | 365 000 |
| Total liabilities | 1 297 517 | 1 452 912 | 1 448 614 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −17 223 | −374 517 |
| Profit for the year | −17 223 | −357 294 | −113 849 |
| Total equity | −14 723 | −372 017 | −485 866 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 1 457 137 | 2 422 517 | 2 501 449 |
| Operating profit | −17 992 | −358 088 | −78 306 |
| EBITDA | 12 597 | −210 034 | 38 216 |
| Profit before income tax | −17 223 | −357 294 | −113 849 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −17 223 | −357 294 | −113 849 |
| Labour costs | 552 863 | 803 734 | 737 049 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 30 589 | 148 054 | 116 522 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 23 | 36 | 35 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (29.04.2024–06.10.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majutusteenuse tellimine · Tallinna linn, majutusasutus 4 tärni (****) | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 100 000 € | 06.10.2026 |
| Turvalise majutusteenuse ost ohvriabi teenuse klientidele | Sotsiaalkindlustusamet | up to 25 000 € | 13.04.2026 |
| Turvalise majutusteenuse ost ohvriabi teenuse klientidele | Sotsiaalkindlustusamet | up to 35 000 € | 29.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Duco Styles OÜ
Overview
Duco Styles OÜ (registry code 16715416) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102606234).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 501 449 €, up 3,3% on the previous year (2 422 517 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 113 849 €. The company made a loss in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 35 employees (36 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 71 470 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 066 727 €, up 12,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 45 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 87 105 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1310 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,4%) is held by Nordbird OÜ.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−485 866 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.