La holista OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 | 1127 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 | 1108 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 | 1143 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 1143 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 | 1143 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 1099 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2022/23 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 245 | 1951 | 9534 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 245 | 1951 | 9534 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 1012 | 337 | 393 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1012 | 337 | 393 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −3267 | −886 |
| Profit for the year | −3003 | 2381 | 7527 |
| Total equity | −767 | 1614 | 9141 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 20 478 | 24 882 | 33 023 |
| Operating profit | −3003 | 2381 | 7527 |
| Profit before income tax | −3003 | 2381 | 7527 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −3003 | 2381 | 7527 |
| Labour costs | 11 809 | 13 224 | 14 772 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: La holista OÜ
Overview
La holista OÜ (registry code 16607075) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Vändra alev, Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is beautician services (EMTAK 96221).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 33 023 €, up 32,7% on the previous year (24 882 €). From 2022/23 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7527 € (22,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 33 023 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 9534 € and equity 9141 € (95,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.