Vändra Tarbijate ÜhistuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 540 613 € | 106 | 214 869 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5 744 587 € | 120 | 193 431 € |
| Q1 2026 | 5 843 089 € | 115 | 202 961 € |
| Q4 2025 | 5 939 136 € | 115 | 195 502 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6 864 255 € | 116 | 218 622 € |
| Q2 2025 | 6 423 180 € | 125 | 180 983 € |
| Q1 2025 | 5 856 681 € | 115 | 194 250 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 380 810 | 1 505 121 | 1 515 084 | 1 789 851 | 2 080 163 | 2 387 957 | 2 794 090 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 034 025 | 4 880 002 | 5 764 830 | 6 273 283 | 6 611 696 | 6 706 942 | 6 686 751 |
| Total assets | 6 414 835 | 6 385 123 | 7 279 914 | 8 063 134 | 8 691 859 | 9 094 899 | 9 480 841 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 164 558 | 1 642 356 | 1 743 157 | 2 427 161 | 2 324 209 | 2 028 908 | 1 964 906 |
| Non-current liabilities | 41 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2 205 698 | 1 642 356 | 1 743 157 | 2 427 161 | 2 324 209 | 2 028 908 | 1 964 906 |
| Share capital | 9345 | 9345 | 9284 | 9345 | 9345 | 9345 | 9195 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 591 276 | 3 928 040 | 4 426 860 | 5 181 377 | 5 266 487 | 5 954 189 | 6 630 504 |
| Profit for the year | 364 681 | 533 630 | 794 051 | 99 155 | 731 677 | 698 341 | 400 181 |
| Reserves and other equity | 243 835 | 271 752 | 306 562 | 346 096 | 360 141 | 404 116 | 476 055 |
| Total equity | 4 209 137 | 4 742 767 | 5 536 757 | 5 635 973 | 6 367 650 | 7 065 991 | 7 515 935 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 16 464 072 | 20 113 503 | 20 913 428 | 21 007 395 | 24 474 128 | 24 647 943 | 24 962 966 |
| Operating profit | 360 119 | 517 969 | 597 817 | 145 894 | 727 181 | 715 520 | 316 021 |
| EBITDA | 555 037 | 745 307 | 859 735 | 422 650 | 1 018 143 | 1 008 362 | 646 505 |
| Profit before income tax | 364 681 | 533 630 | 794 051 | 99 155 | 731 677 | 698 341 | 400 181 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 364 681 | 533 630 | 794 051 | 99 155 | 731 677 | 698 341 | 400 181 |
| Labour costs | 1 592 736 | 1 857 651 | 1 871 434 | 1 893 844 | 2 007 846 | 2 060 472 | 2 191 245 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 194 918 | 227 338 | 261 918 | 276 756 | 290 962 | 292 842 | 330 484 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 110 | 103 | 105 | 100 | 98 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 60 € from 1 contracting authorities (09.10.2024–06.11.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriisipoed V | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | up to 50 € | 06.11.2025 |
| Kriisipoed · Pärnu maakond | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | 60 € | 09.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vändra Tarbijate Ühistu
Overview
Vändra Tarbijate Ühistu (registry code 10374019) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Vändra alev, Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100111174).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 24 962 966 €, up 1,3% on the previous year (24 647 943 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 400 181 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 98 employees (100 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 254 724 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 9 480 841 € and equity 7 515 935 € (79,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6 540 613 €, down 4,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 106 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 214 869 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1360 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.