HS Forest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 81 441 € | 7 | 11 453 € |
| Q2 2026 | 82 694 € | 8 | 14 032 € |
| Q1 2026 | 66 454 € | 7 | 13 475 € |
| Q4 2025 | 85 649 € | 7 | 15 031 € |
| Q3 2025 | 84 300 € | 8 | 16 628 € |
| Q2 2025 | 69 921 € | 11 | 13 216 € |
| Q1 2025 | 48 436 € | 6 | 12 173 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 74 000 € (95% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 70 237 | 87 167 | 75 202 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 072 | 16 675 | 14 793 |
| Total assets | 81 309 | 103 842 | 89 995 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 14 962 | 19 816 | 23 016 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 14 962 | 19 816 | 23 016 |
| Share capital | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 347 | 4026 |
| Profit for the year | 60 347 | 77 679 | 56 953 |
| Total equity | 66 347 | 84 026 | 66 979 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 175 083 | 269 095 | 293 517 |
| Operating profit | 60 303 | 92 567 | 77 739 |
| EBITDA | 61 324 | 95 039 | 82 674 |
| Profit before income tax | 60 347 | 92 679 | 77 825 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 60 347 | 77 679 | 56 953 |
| Labour costs | 78 501 | 128 611 | 148 521 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1021 | 2472 | 4935 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 60 000 | 74 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 11 100 € from 3 contracting authorities (23.02.2024–02.07.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niitmisteenuse osutamine päikeseparkides · Lõuna-Eesti | Enefit Green AS | 11 100 € | 02.07.2025 |
| Niitmise ja võsalõikuse raamleping 2025- 2027 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 1 500 000 € | 14.04.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 (Loode - Võrumaa) | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 23.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: HS Forest OÜ
Overview
HS Forest OÜ (registry code 16654844) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102595219).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 293 517 €, up 9,1% on the previous year (269 095 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 56 953 € (19,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 41 931 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 89 995 € and equity 66 979 € (74,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 81 441 €, down 3,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 453 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1140 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.