ASTAXANTHIN OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 145 825 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 19 757 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 6179 € | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 148 916 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 545 194 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 15 500 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2024
| 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 12 935 | 64 635 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — |
| Total assets | 12 935 | 64 635 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 2422 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2422 | 0 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 10 513 |
| Profit for the year | 10 513 | 51 622 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | — |
| Total equity | 10 513 | 64 635 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 10 884 | 184 356 |
| Operating profit | 10 513 | 54 014 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 513 | 51 622 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 513 | 51 622 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: ASTAXANTHIN OÜ
Overview
ASTAXANTHIN OÜ (registry code 16683923) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (EMTAK 70201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102590641).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 612 744 €, up 232% on the previous year (184 356 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 650% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 51 622 € (28,0% of revenue). According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 64 635 € and equity 64 635 € (100% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 145 825 €, down 2,1% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 25.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.