Inser Infra OÜRegistered

16735943Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2023

Key figures

3 206 543 €+207,9%
Revenue 2025
+129,1%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
01 m2 m3 m4 m202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m1,5 m202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 20261 031 320 €411 407 €
Q2 20261 200 630 €48871 €
Q1 2026691 839 €38764 €
Q4 20251 739 180 €414 943 €
Q3 2025738 610 €411 264 €
Q2 2025356 703 €43294 €
Q1 2025337 558 €21219 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

Distributed as dividends 101 949 € (44% of distributable profit).

History
2025101 949 €
20240 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2023–2025
202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets42 601290 2381 274 725
Total non-current assets483538 983199 101
Total assets47 436329 2211 473 826
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities527795 531878 617
Non-current liabilities——115 061
Total liabilities527795 531993 678
Share capital222
Retained earnings of previous periods042 157131 738
Profit for the year42 157191 530348 408
Total equity42 159233 690480 148
Income statement
Sales revenue610 8751 041 4933 206 543
Operating profit42 539192 746380 709
EBITDA42 701194 606391 774
Profit before income tax42 157191 530377 163
Profit for the reporting year42 157191 530348 408
Labour costs321118 94093 162
Depreciation of non-current assets162186011 065
Other indicators
Employees223
Calculated dividend—0101 949

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Auditor's opinion
Unqualified
Business Register · 2025 annual report
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%Inser Infra OÜ1Kaivo Jürgenson1Keit Kokk
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

4 contracts

Public contracts won worth 986 228 € from 4 contracting authorities (04.07.2024–22.07.2026).

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Inser Infra OÜ

Overview

Inser Infra OÜ (registry code 16735943) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102616143).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 206 543 €, up 208% on the previous year (1 041 493 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 129% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 348 408 € (10,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 068 848 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 473 826 € and equity 480 148 € (32,6% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 031 320 €, up 39,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 407 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1830 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies