Stella Polar Incorporation OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 609 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 42 337 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 6420 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 27 739 € | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 23 736 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 9064 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 8914 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 149 091 | 1 813 893 | 2 587 813 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 149 091 | 1 813 893 | 2 587 813 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 126 098 | 874 659 | 907 278 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 126 098 | 874 659 | 907 278 |
| Share capital | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 12 993 | 929 234 |
| Profit for the year | 12 993 | 916 241 | 741 301 |
| Total equity | 22 993 | 939 234 | 1 680 535 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 141 999 | 9 715 277 | 12 769 624 |
| Operating profit | 12 993 | 916 241 | 741 301 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 993 | 916 241 | 741 301 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 993 | 916 241 | 741 301 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Stella Polar Incorporation OÜ
Overview
Stella Polar Incorporation OÜ (registry code 16786304) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of alcoholic beverages (EMTAK 46341). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102662838).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 12 769 624 €, up 31,4% on the previous year (9 715 277 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 848% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 741 301 € (5,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 587 813 € and equity 1 680 535 € (64,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 28 609 €, up 20,5% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.