Front42 OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 106 522 € | 6 | 23 760 € |
| Q2 2026 | 133 503 € | 4 | 27 983 € |
| Q1 2026 | 143 158 € | 4 | 21 754 € |
| Q4 2025 | 107 262 € | 4 | 20 824 € |
| Q3 2025 | 25 238 € | 3 | 15 674 € |
| Q2 2025 | 30 792 € | 3 | 4301 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3564 € | 1 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 3000 | 5046 | 182 676 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 1805 | 25 282 |
| Total assets | 3000 | 6851 | 207 958 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | — | 978 | 44 251 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 10 000 | 455 000 |
| Total liabilities | — | 10 978 | 499 251 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | −7127 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | −7127 | −287 166 |
| Total equity | 3000 | −4127 | −291 293 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 3249 | 98 408 |
| Operating profit | 0 | −7114 | −286 192 |
| EBITDA | — | −7019 | −283 870 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | −7127 | −287 166 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | −7127 | −287 166 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 133 939 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 95 | 2322 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.06.2025–09.01.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varitseva õhuründemoona raamleping · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 400 000 000 € | 09.01.2026 |
| Ballistilised kehakaitse süsteemid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 75 000 000 € | 19.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Front42 OÜ
Overview
Front42 OÜ (registry code 16837496) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (EMTAK 32991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102665864).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 98 408 €, up 2929% on the previous year (3249 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 287 166 €. The company made a loss in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 24 602 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 106 522 €, up 322% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 760 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by ITHAL NÕUKOJA AS.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−291 293 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (3000 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.