Metailor OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 124 783 € | 2 | 5604 € |
| Q2 2026 | 74 817 € | 2 | 5030 € |
| Q1 2026 | 94 881 € | 2 | 6028 € |
| Q4 2025 | 109 857 € | 2 | 6365 € |
| Q3 2025 | 124 777 € | 2 | 5913 € |
| Q2 2025 | 158 125 € | 2 | 4353 € |
| Q1 2025 | 173 297 € | 2 | 5193 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2024–2025
| 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 187 795 | 90 462 |
| Total non-current assets | 56 224 | 138 784 |
| Total assets | 244 019 | 229 246 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 656 | 618 |
| Non-current liabilities | 167 761 | 80 000 |
| Total liabilities | 168 417 | 80 618 |
| Share capital | 0 | 0 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 75 602 |
| Profit for the year | 75 602 | 73 026 |
| Total equity | 75 602 | 148 628 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 211 370 | 452 734 |
| Operating profit | 75 599 | 75 772 |
| EBITDA | 79 826 | 87 263 |
| Profit before income tax | 75 602 | 73 026 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 75 602 | 73 026 |
| Labour costs | 14 230 | 51 738 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4227 | 11 491 |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Metailor OÜ
Overview
Metailor OÜ (registry code 17028600) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2024 and has been registered for 2 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (EMTAK 25991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102758098).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 452 734 €, up 114% on the previous year (211 370 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 73 026 € (16,1% of revenue). In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 226 367 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 229 246 € and equity 148 628 € (64,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 124 783 €. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5604 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1800 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.