Nordic Autoglass OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 122 596 € | 3 | 8514 € |
| Q2 2026 | 153 583 € | 2 | 10 758 € |
| Q1 2026 | 158 801 € | 2 | 19 897 € |
| Q4 2025 | 304 438 € | 3 | 31 509 € |
| Q3 2025 | 374 814 € | 6 | 32 608 € |
| Q2 2025 | 361 646 € | 8 | 35 770 € |
| Q1 2025 | 178 426 € | 9 | 11 343 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2025
| 2024/25 | |
|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |
| Total current assets | 364 090 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 |
| Total assets | 364 090 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |
| Current liabilities | 178 988 |
| Non-current liabilities | 100 000 |
| Total liabilities | 278 988 |
| Share capital | 0 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 |
| Profit for the year | 85 102 |
| Total equity | 85 102 |
| Income statement | |
| Sales revenue | 2 028 313 |
| Operating profit | −100 844 |
| EBITDA | −8819 |
| Profit before income tax | 85 102 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 85 102 |
| Labour costs | 290 513 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 92 025 |
| Other indicators | |
| Employees | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Nordic Autoglass OÜ
Overview
Nordic Autoglass OÜ (registry code 17130698) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2024 and has been registered for over a year. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102808359).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 2 028 313 €. Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 85 102 € (4,2% of revenue). In financial year 2024/25 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 253 539 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 364 090 € and equity 85 102 € (23,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 122 596 €, down 67,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8514 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1820 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is KLAASITEENINDUS OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.