Maahaldaja OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 57 096 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 60 136 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 71 200 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 61 612 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 56 274 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 60 653 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 67 531 € | 1 | 165 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 93 600 € (12% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 110 145 | 61 305 | 119 491 | 140 078 | 148 754 | 168 325 | 72 568 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 084 985 | 2 145 644 | 2 160 071 | 2 108 214 | 2 100 078 | 2 332 848 | 2 641 674 |
| Total assets | 2 195 130 | 2 206 949 | 2 279 562 | 2 248 292 | 2 248 832 | 2 501 173 | 2 714 242 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 91 733 | 1 114 555 | 115 034 | 116 321 | 845 217 | 97 505 | 108 208 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 820 915 | 763 220 | 1 723 532 | 1 682 782 | 906 585 | 1 623 762 | 1 549 242 |
| Total liabilities | 1 912 648 | 1 877 775 | 1 838 566 | 1 799 103 | 1 751 802 | 1 721 267 | 1 657 450 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 198 282 | 279 732 | 326 424 | 438 246 | 446 439 | 494 406 | 683 556 |
| Profit for the year | 81 450 | 46 692 | 111 822 | 8193 | 47 841 | 282 750 | 370 486 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 282 482 | 329 174 | 440 996 | 449 189 | 497 030 | 779 906 | 1 056 792 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 200 728 | 185 234 | 244 582 | 240 125 | 228 070 | 231 445 | 250 524 |
| Operating profit | 151 418 | 120 475 | 137 872 | 152 420 | 147 656 | 134 653 | 165 892 |
| EBITDA | 153 942 | 122 999 | 143 411 | 159 086 | 155 792 | 141 883 | 173 967 |
| Profit before income tax | 81 450 | 46 692 | 111 822 | 8193 | 47 841 | 282 750 | 396 886 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 81 450 | 46 692 | 111 822 | 8193 | 47 841 | 282 750 | 370 486 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2524 | 2524 | 5539 | 6666 | 8136 | 7230 | 8075 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 600 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Maahaldaja OÜ
Overview
Maahaldaja OÜ (registry code 14048565) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101877307).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 250 524 €, up 8,2% on the previous year (231 445 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 370 486 € (148% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 714 242 € and equity 1 056 792 € (38,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 57 096 €, up 1,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by RL-INVEST OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.