Sihtasutus Virumaa MuuseumidRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 747 502 € | 103 | 191 305 € |
| Q2 2026 | 263 659 € | 130 | 153 687 € |
| Q1 2026 | 145 466 € | 76 | 140 626 € |
| Q4 2025 | 231 387 € | 89 | 172 544 € |
| Q3 2025 | 725 452 € | 100 | 192 868 € |
| Q2 2025 | 269 577 € | 125 | 152 470 € |
| Q1 2025 | 156 360 € | 77 | 151 668 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 386 995 | 694 968 | 712 775 | 363 749 | 620 701 | 585 852 | 758 719 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 503 719 | 4 638 880 | 4 580 241 | 4 573 996 | 4 431 134 | 4 312 906 | 4 693 853 |
| Total assets | 4 890 714 | 5 333 848 | 5 293 016 | 4 937 745 | 5 051 835 | 4 898 758 | 5 452 572 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 252 255 | 292 818 | 376 758 | 336 568 | 511 285 | 407 886 | 417 558 |
| Non-current liabilities | 79 037 | 29 119 | 0 | 53 754 | 53 754 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 331 292 | 321 937 | 376 758 | 390 322 | 565 039 | 407 886 | 417 558 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 1 190 638 | 1 202 009 | 1 203 635 | 1 341 651 | 1 405 794 | 1 586 034 | 1 705 424 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 118 249 | 115 208 | 127 274 | 133 804 | 164 607 | 118 228 | 136 178 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 70 | 58 | 57 | 56 | 53 | 54 | 60 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 8675 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.04.2024–01.04.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haridusprogrammide loomine ja pakkumine muuseumides | Integratsiooni Sihtasutus | 8675 € | 01.04.2024 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 6 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Sihtasutus Virumaa Muuseumid
Overview
Sihtasutus Virumaa Muuseumid (registry code 90003278) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muuseumide ja kogudega seotud tegevus (EMTAK 91211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100768255).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 60 employees (54 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 747 502 €, up 3,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 103 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 191 305 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1270 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.
Related companies
- Fotograafia Tallinn OÜ
- Mittetulundusühing Eesti Kaasaegse Kunsti muuseum
- Mittetulundusühing Eesti Mootorispordi Ajalugu
- Mittetulundusühing TYPA
- Mittetulundusühing Angla Tuulikumägi
- Mittetulundusühing Evald Okase Muuseum
- Revali Raeapteegi Muuseumi Ühing
- MSHArt Production OÜ
- Saaremaa Sõjavara Selts
- Araneus Nordic OÜ