Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni SihtasutusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 107 558 € | 506 | 1 881 550 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 390 917 € | 489 | 2 707 383 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 682 944 € | 457 | 2 034 404 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 513 661 € | 606 | 2 187 465 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 346 154 € | 615 | 2 134 564 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 364 056 € | 602 | 3 102 680 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 154 119 € | 576 | 2 266 815 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 139 685 563 | 784 989 093 | — | — | 442 760 000 | 488 175 000 |
| Total non-current assets | 63 515 778 | 183 746 908 | — | — | 102 419 000 | 69 056 000 |
| Total assets | 203 201 341 | 968 736 001 | 952 386 141 | 544 855 858 | 545 178 290 | 557 231 430 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 059 648 | 63 426 992 | — | — | 34 438 000 | 21 718 000 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 549 195 | 777 501 432 | — | — | 255 656 000 | 218 190 000 |
| Total liabilities | 76 608 843 | 840 928 424 | — | — | 290 094 000 | 239 908 000 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 14 198 299 | 7 467 494 | 10 851 870 | 71 326 864 | 91 453 920 | 73 552 862 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | 23 369 000 | 25 748 000 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 1 014 000 | 1 251 000 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 40 | 46 | 52 | 364 | 392 | 407 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 197 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus
Overview
Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus (registry code 90006012) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mujal liigitamata kindlustuse ja pensionifondide abitegevusalad (EMTAK 66291). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100698600).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 69 269 000 €, down 5,8% on the previous year (73 552 862 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,2% per year. In financial year 2025 the company had 380 employees (407 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 182 287 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 107 558 €, down 17,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 506 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1 881 550 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2330 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. The supervisory board has 7 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 24.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.