Sihtasutus Rõuge valla turismRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 105 034 € | 4 | 16 072 € |
| Q2 2026 | 25 257 € | 6 | 7962 € |
| Q1 2026 | 12 664 € | 4 | 7195 € |
| Q4 2025 | 33 957 € | 4 | 11 429 € |
| Q3 2025 | 127 864 € | 9 | 21 473 € |
| Q2 2025 | 37 514 € | 11 | 8908 € |
| Q1 2025 | 21 102 € | 7 | 12 662 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2021/22 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 99 522 | 33 005 | 35 766 | 12 979 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | 18 333 |
| Total assets | 99 522 | 33 005 | 35 766 | 31 312 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 27 555 | 43 613 | 94 230 | 57 287 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 27 555 | 43 613 | 94 230 | 57 287 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 67 441 | 125 863 | 155 422 | 151 896 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 1666 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Rõuge valla turism
Overview
Sihtasutus Rõuge valla turism (registry code 90015494) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Rõuge alevik, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is associations promoting and supporting regional/local life (EMTAK 94992). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102557309).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 105 034 €, down 17,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 072 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2500 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 9 members.
Points to note
In the report for financial year 2023, the auditor pointed to a material uncertainty about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.