Osaühing ARTESTIRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 49 426 € | 2 | 4265 € |
| Q2 2026 | 22 247 € | 2 | 3646 € |
| Q1 2026 | 39 447 € | 2 | 3742 € |
| Q4 2025 | 35 059 € | 2 | 3697 € |
| Q3 2025 | 73 965 € | 2 | 2166 € |
| Q2 2025 | 14 895 € | — | 804 € |
| Q1 2025 | 57 207 € | — | 2534 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 17 009 | 37 881 | 18 488 | 39 886 | 55 119 | 47 078 | 65 932 |
| Total non-current assets | 195 105 | 256 811 | 255 356 | 264 650 | 426 967 | 389 385 | 342 204 |
| Total assets | 212 114 | 294 692 | 273 844 | 304 536 | 482 086 | 436 463 | 408 136 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 503 | 89 608 | 38 908 | 23 095 | 139 299 | 101 030 | 93 178 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 14 503 | 89 608 | 38 908 | 23 095 | 139 299 | 101 030 | 93 178 |
| Share capital | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 193 135 | 191 284 | 198 757 | 228 609 | 275 114 | 336 460 | 329 106 |
| Profit for the year | −1851 | 7473 | 29 852 | 46 505 | 61 346 | −7354 | −20 475 |
| Reserves and other equity | 575 | 575 | 575 | 575 | 575 | 575 | 575 |
| Total equity | 197 611 | 205 084 | 234 936 | 281 441 | 342 787 | 335 433 | 314 958 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 103 688 | 105 674 | 169 458 | 212 125 | 211 674 | 190 065 | 162 507 |
| Operating profit | −1852 | 7472 | 30 351 | 53 038 | 63 682 | −21 153 | −18 002 |
| EBITDA | 7576 | 17 530 | 45 991 | 76 529 | 103 957 | 43 985 | 45 626 |
| Profit before income tax | −1851 | 7473 | 29 852 | 46 505 | 61 346 | −7354 | −20 475 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −1851 | 7473 | 29 852 | 46 505 | 61 346 | −7354 | −20 475 |
| Labour costs | 22 395 | 18 638 | 25 082 | 31 485 | 45 053 | 41 697 | 29 060 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9428 | 10 058 | 15 640 | 23 491 | 40 275 | 65 138 | 63 628 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 205 918 € from 6 contracting authorities (03.10.2023–23.04.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puude raie ja hooldusteenuse raamleping 2025- 2028 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 100 000 € | 23.04.2025 |
| Niitmise ja võsalõikuse raamleping 2025- 2027 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 1 500 000 € | 14.04.2025 |
| Talvised teehooldustööd · Mustanina piirkond | Aktsiaselts NARVA-JÕESUU KOMMUNAAL | 29 138 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Talvised teehooldustööd · Vaivara piirkond | Aktsiaselts NARVA-JÕESUU KOMMUNAAL | 53 552 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Talvised teehooldustööd · Udria piirkond | Aktsiaselts NARVA-JÕESUU KOMMUNAAL | 59 493 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Narva Paul Kerese väljakule püsihaljastuse rajamine | Narva Linna Arenduse ja Ökonoomika Amet | 27 338 € | 16.08.2024 |
| Haljastustööde teostamine Sillamäe linnas (3. etapp) | Sillamäe Linnavalitsus | 21 329 € | 17.05.2024 |
| Hekkide kujundamine ja kändude freesimine 2024 · Hekkide kujundamine | Kohtla-Järve Linnavalitsus | 9763 € | 13.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing ARTESTI
Overview
Osaühing ARTESTI (registry code 10003442) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1995 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Vaivara küla, Narva-Jõesuu linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100137381).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 162 507 €, down 14,5% on the previous year (190 065 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 20 475 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 81 254 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 408 136 € and equity 314 958 € (77,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 49 426 €, down 33,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4265 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1420 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.