Osaühing RaunopolRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 1490 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 11 873 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 3837 € | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 970 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 600 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 612 436 | 254 402 | 81 457 | 36 363 | 25 064 | 9476 | 18 539 |
| Total non-current assets | 898 083 | 886 693 | 469 110 | 209 640 | 209 640 | 200 000 | 193 750 |
| Total assets | 1 510 519 | 1 141 095 | 550 567 | 246 003 | 234 704 | 209 476 | 212 289 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 576 145 | 387 722 | 481 001 | 10 518 | 3824 | 4541 | 5136 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 10 675 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 576 145 | 398 397 | 481 001 | 10 518 | 3824 | 4541 | 5136 |
| Share capital | 137 385 | 137 385 | 137 385 | 137 385 | 137 385 | 137 385 | 137 385 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 662 028 | 783 250 | 586 735 | −81 558 | 84 361 | 79 756 | 53 811 |
| Profit for the year | 121 222 | −191 676 | −668 293 | 165 919 | −4605 | −25 945 | 2218 |
| Reserves and other equity | 13 739 | 13 739 | 13 739 | 13 739 | 13 739 | 13 739 | 13 739 |
| Total equity | 934 374 | 742 698 | 69 566 | 235 485 | 230 880 | 204 935 | 207 153 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 559 008 | 1 484 227 | 1 292 467 | 81 905 | 14 797 | 2081 | 14 565 |
| Operating profit | 116 990 | −196 966 | −669 152 | 161 056 | −8397 | −29 050 | −399 |
| EBITDA | 145 793 | −167 084 | −657 119 | 161 798 | −8397 | — | 851 |
| Profit before income tax | 121 222 | −191 676 | −668 293 | 165 919 | −4605 | −25 945 | 2218 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 121 222 | −191 676 | −668 293 | 165 919 | −4605 | −25 945 | 2218 |
| Labour costs | 317 770 | 466 554 | 526 531 | 36 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 28 803 | 29 882 | 12 033 | 742 | 0 | — | 1250 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 17 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 4839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Raunopol
Overview
Osaühing Raunopol (registry code 10006469) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100276200).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 14 565 €, up 600% on the previous year (2081 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 54,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2218 € (15,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 212 289 € and equity 207 153 € (97,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (85,1%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.