Aktsiaselts "Erimell"Registered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 022 840 € | 31 | 106 808 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 911 012 € | 31 | 96 978 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 718 505 € | 31 | 95 944 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 787 784 € | 31 | 102 591 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 874 206 € | 30 | 97 928 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 262 286 € | 30 | 96 982 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 722 241 € | 29 | 98 654 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 500 187 | 2 046 947 | 2 612 475 | 3 192 039 | 3 144 694 | 3 584 548 | 3 481 548 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 670 072 | 2 542 411 | 2 475 300 | 2 361 981 | 2 335 121 | 2 909 717 | 3 066 289 |
| Total assets | 5 170 259 | 4 589 358 | 5 087 775 | 5 554 020 | 5 479 815 | 6 494 265 | 6 547 837 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 469 038 | 847 651 | 1 116 125 | 1 110 011 | 1 879 702 | 1 369 984 | 1 080 949 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 087 995 | 986 475 | 867 467 | 968 073 | 0 | 1 170 606 | 1 067 257 |
| Total liabilities | 2 557 033 | 1 834 126 | 1 983 592 | 2 078 084 | 1 879 702 | 2 540 590 | 2 148 206 |
| Share capital | 191 700 | 191 700 | 191 700 | 191 700 | 191 700 | 191 700 | 191 700 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 361 879 | 2 402 356 | 2 544 362 | 2 893 313 | 3 265 066 | 3 389 243 | 3 742 805 |
| Profit for the year | 40 477 | 142 006 | 348 951 | 371 753 | 124 177 | 353 562 | 445 956 |
| Reserves and other equity | 19 170 | 19 170 | 19 170 | 19 170 | 19 170 | 19 170 | 19 170 |
| Total equity | 2 613 226 | 2 755 232 | 3 104 183 | 3 475 936 | 3 600 113 | 3 953 675 | 4 399 631 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 504 801 | 4 559 139 | 5 604 287 | 6 276 784 | 6 192 692 | 6 373 195 | 6 355 090 |
| Operating profit | 79 059 | 181 159 | 387 859 | 419 338 | 206 458 | 457 436 | 531 334 |
| EBITDA | 213 501 | 311 055 | 498 194 | 533 547 | 316 385 | 553 484 | 634 645 |
| Profit before income tax | 40 477 | 142 006 | 348 951 | 371 753 | 124 177 | 361 666 | 445 956 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 40 477 | 142 006 | 348 951 | 371 753 | 124 177 | 353 562 | 445 956 |
| Labour costs | 673 123 | 660 570 | 721 232 | 790 982 | 819 489 | 907 561 | 938 077 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 134 442 | 129 896 | 110 335 | 114 209 | 109 927 | 96 048 | 103 311 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 673 104 € from 4 contracting authorities (03.07.2024–27.08.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eritüübiliste õlide, määrdeainete ja vedelike ostmine | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | up to 150 000 € | 27.08.2026 |
| Tehniliste vedelike ja määrdeainete ostmine | Päästeamet | up to 200 000 € | 01.06.2026 |
| Õlid ja ekpluatatsioonivedelikud | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 3907 € | 26.03.2026 |
| Mootoriõlid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 4306 € | 19.03.2026 |
| Õlid ja ekspluatatsioonivedelikud | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 6420 € | 05.03.2026 |
| Õlid ja vedelikud | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 4095 € | 03.03.2026 |
| Õlid ja ekspluatatsioonivedelikud | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 7095 € | 16.02.2026 |
| Õlid ja ekspl.vedelikud · Õlid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 19 657 € | 29.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Aktsiaselts "Erimell"
Overview
Aktsiaselts "Erimell" (registry code 10006506) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Õssu küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorikütuse hulgimüük (EMTAK 46812). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100031283).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 6 355 090 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 445 956 € (7,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 30 employees. Revenue per employee was 211 836 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 547 837 € and equity 4 399 631 € (67,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 022 840 €, up 7,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 31 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 106 808 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2170 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 4 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.