Hiiumaa Tarbijate ÜhistuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 297 746 € | 92 | 241 891 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4 680 060 € | 98 | 199 195 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4 184 485 € | 94 | 239 188 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4 290 667 € | 97 | 226 125 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6 958 823 € | 97 | 227 977 € |
| Q2 2025 | 4 515 522 € | 107 | 186 591 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4 032 937 € | 96 | 228 579 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 680 829 | 2 013 782 | 2 269 459 | 2 299 171 | 2 010 964 | 2 089 105 | 2 274 412 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 073 118 | 3 555 694 | 6 736 627 | 7 067 845 | 8 042 865 | 8 707 533 | 8 667 790 |
| Total assets | 4 753 947 | 5 569 476 | 9 006 086 | 9 367 016 | 10 053 829 | 10 796 638 | 10 942 202 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 777 022 | 1 048 027 | 1 964 904 | 2 002 231 | 2 199 737 | 1 934 461 | 2 931 855 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15 545 | 9844 | 1 929 895 | 1 698 316 | 1 466 737 | 2 061 244 | 721 809 |
| Total liabilities | 792 567 | 1 057 871 | 3 894 799 | 3 700 547 | 3 666 474 | 3 995 705 | 3 653 664 |
| Share capital | 21 168 | 22 088 | 22 406 | 22 946 | 24 369 | 25 599 | 26 600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 356 449 | 549 305 | 599 022 | 554 642 | 718 986 | 412 348 | 486 624 |
| Total equity | 3 961 380 | 4 511 605 | 5 111 287 | 5 666 469 | 6 387 355 | 6 800 933 | 7 288 538 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 11 912 861 | 13 041 242 | 15 261 395 | 17 433 984 | 18 543 704 | 19 163 943 | 19 563 345 |
| Operating profit | 330 928 | 523 935 | 593 144 | 503 327 | 781 667 | 563 269 | 518 983 |
| EBITDA | 491 263 | 681 174 | 826 445 | 786 603 | 1 122 528 | 969 390 | 935 172 |
| Profit before income tax | 356 449 | 549 305 | 599 022 | 554 642 | 718 986 | 412 348 | 486 624 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 356 449 | 549 305 | 599 022 | 554 642 | 718 986 | 412 348 | 486 624 |
| Labour costs | 1 233 960 | 1 319 842 | 1 672 753 | 1 867 557 | 2 001 185 | 2 236 644 | 2 293 310 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 160 335 | 157 239 | 233 301 | 283 276 | 340 861 | 406 121 | 416 189 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1680 € from 2 contracting authorities (04.09.2024–08.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriisipoed VI · Hiiu maakond | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | 1620 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Toidukaupade ostmine laevaperedele | Riigilaevastik | up to 142 500 € | 17.12.2025 |
| Kriisipoed · Hiiu maakond | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | 60 € | 03.10.2024 |
| Toidukaupade ostmine laevaperedele | Riigilaevastik | up to 142 500 € | 04.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Hiiumaa Tarbijate Ühistu
Overview
Hiiumaa Tarbijate Ühistu (registry code 10026288) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Kärdla linn, Hiiumaa vald, Hiiu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100454527).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 19 563 345 €, up 2,1% on the previous year (19 163 943 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 486 624 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 90 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 217 371 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 10 942 202 € and equity 7 288 538 € (66,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 7 297 746 €, up 4,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 92 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 241 891 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1710 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845008H11B0E98F6910) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.