Osaühing Pandivere VesiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 151 273 € | 5 | 12 762 € |
| Q2 2026 | 147 259 € | 5 | 12 608 € |
| Q1 2026 | 140 033 € | 5 | 15 175 € |
| Q4 2025 | 150 388 € | 6 | 14 877 € |
| Q3 2025 | 149 307 € | 5 | 14 494 € |
| Q2 2025 | 154 538 € | 6 | 13 852 € |
| Q1 2025 | 141 064 € | 6 | 16 785 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 131 793 | 138 542 | 177 066 | 167 279 | 292 066 | 251 485 | 150 070 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 490 528 | 5 450 148 | 5 231 711 | 5 036 482 | 4 777 170 | 4 716 883 | 4 685 912 |
| Total assets | 5 622 321 | 5 588 690 | 5 408 777 | 5 203 761 | 5 069 236 | 4 968 368 | 4 835 982 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 108 815 | 108 088 | 120 364 | 133 940 | 129 237 | 151 288 | 125 511 |
| Non-current liabilities | 565 342 | 494 674 | 424 006 | 353 338 | 282 670 | 212 002 | 141 334 |
| Total liabilities | 674 157 | 602 762 | 544 370 | 487 278 | 411 907 | 363 290 | 266 845 |
| Share capital | 247 945 | 247 945 | 874 428 | 874 428 | 874 428 | 874 428 | 874 428 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4 788 921 | 4 048 941 | 4 086 705 | 3 965 184 | 3 817 260 | 3 758 105 | 3 705 855 |
| Profit for the year | −113 497 | 37 764 | −121 521 | −147 924 | −59 154 | −52 250 | −35 941 |
| Reserves and other equity | 24 795 | 651 278 | 24 795 | 24 795 | 24 795 | 24 795 | 24 795 |
| Total equity | 4 948 164 | 4 985 928 | 4 864 407 | 4 716 483 | 4 657 329 | 4 605 078 | 4 569 137 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 365 236 | 392 385 | 405 875 | 475 527 | 569 677 | 562 067 | 587 528 |
| Operating profit | −107 103 | 42 823 | −117 557 | −142 004 | −42 211 | −36 475 | −26 906 |
| EBITDA | 99 133 | 250 794 | 111 959 | 83 394 | 217 101 | 177 563 | 195 587 |
| Profit before income tax | −113 497 | 37 764 | −121 521 | −147 924 | −59 154 | −52 250 | −35 941 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −113 497 | 37 764 | −121 521 | −147 924 | −59 154 | −52 250 | −35 941 |
| Labour costs | 98 709 | 105 567 | 106 291 | 118 631 | 126 299 | 148 804 | 143 738 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 206 236 | 207 971 | 229 516 | 225 398 | 259 312 | 214 038 | 222 493 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Pandivere Vesi
Overview
Osaühing Pandivere Vesi (registry code 10054126) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Väike-Maarja alevik, Väike-Maarja vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sewerage and wastewater treatment (EMTAK 37001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100464148).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 587 528 €, up 4,5% on the previous year (562 067 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 35 941 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 97 921 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 835 982 € and equity 4 569 137 € (94,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 151 273 €, up 1,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 762 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1660 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.