OÜ SkriiningRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 37 418 € | 5 | 13 685 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 042 € | 5 | 14 421 € |
| Q1 2026 | 59 174 € | 6 | 14 898 € |
| Q4 2025 | 42 833 € | 6 | 15 439 € |
| Q3 2025 | 33 134 € | 6 | 15 568 € |
| Q2 2025 | 45 968 € | 6 | 15 421 € |
| Q1 2025 | 65 865 € | 6 | 15 271 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 74 678 | 52 864 | 63 500 | 54 225 | 87 637 | 90 855 | 78 516 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 590 | 11 811 | 9032 | 6947 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 89 268 | 64 675 | 72 532 | 61 172 | 87 637 | 90 855 | 78 516 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 931 | 12 045 | 16 820 | 15 123 | 18 085 | 15 285 | 11 684 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 15 931 | 12 045 | 16 820 | 15 123 | 18 085 | 15 285 | 11 684 |
| Share capital | 13 515 | 13 515 | 13 515 | 13 515 | 13 515 | 13 515 | 13 515 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 34 339 | 58 470 | 37 763 | 40 845 | 31 182 | 54 685 | 60 703 |
| Profit for the year | 24 131 | −20 707 | 3082 | −9663 | 23 503 | 6018 | −8738 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1352 | 1352 | 1352 | 1352 | 1352 | 1352 | 1352 |
| Total equity | 73 337 | 52 630 | 55 712 | 46 049 | 69 552 | 75 570 | 66 832 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 183 301 | 163 075 | 183 146 | 178 256 | 202 222 | 184 304 | 169 623 |
| Operating profit | 24 131 | −20 707 | 3082 | −9663 | 23 503 | 6018 | −8738 |
| EBITDA | 26 910 | −17 928 | 5861 | −7578 | 30 450 | 6018 | −8738 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 131 | −20 707 | 3082 | −9663 | 23 503 | 6018 | −8738 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 131 | −20 707 | 3082 | −9663 | 23 503 | 6018 | −8738 |
| Labour costs | 121 281 | 142 225 | 147 142 | 154 318 | 141 972 | 143 185 | 144 771 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2779 | 2779 | 2779 | 2085 | 6947 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 348 000 € from 4 contracting authorities (26.02.2024–15.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majandustarkvara Abacus litsentside hankimine | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | 47 000 € | 15.12.2025 |
| Majandustarkvara „Abacus“ arendus ja hooldus | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 70 000 € | 03.03.2025 |
| Infosüsteemi Abacus raamatupidamise ja personali moodulite arendus ja hooldus · Personali- ja koolitumoodul | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 108 000 € | 15.10.2024 |
| Infosüsteemi Abacus raamatupidamise ja personali moodulite arendus ja hooldus · Raamatupidamismoodul | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 63 000 € | 15.10.2024 |
| Andmepõhise aruandluse edendamiseks tööde teostamine | Majandus- ja Kommunikatsiooniministeerium | 60 000 € | 26.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Skriining
Overview
OÜ Skriining (registry code 10060954) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other information technology and computer service activities (EMTAK 62901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100086995).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 169 623 €, down 8,0% on the previous year (184 304 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 8738 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 33 925 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 78 516 € and equity 66 832 € (85,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 37 418 €, up 12,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 685 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1770 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (56,6%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.