Kavastu Põld OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5706 € | 5 | 7911 € |
| Q2 2026 | 99 749 € | 5 | 7325 € |
| Q1 2026 | 233 344 € | 4 | 21 387 € |
| Q4 2025 | 363 284 € | 4 | 7529 € |
| Q3 2025 | 112 711 € | 4 | 6431 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5129 € | 4 | 6659 € |
| Q1 2025 | 171 100 € | 4 | 19 119 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 23 300 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 486 198 | 490 600 | 661 504 | 694 020 | 710 607 | 533 032 | 640 480 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 244 191 | 4 898 768 | 6 137 054 | 6 440 072 | 6 581 430 | 6 602 718 | 6 530 404 |
| Total assets | 4 730 389 | 5 389 368 | 6 798 558 | 7 134 092 | 7 292 037 | 7 135 750 | 7 170 884 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 341 842 | 2 097 728 | 648 085 | 479 226 | 399 072 | 415 688 | 3 250 590 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 975 494 | 488 122 | 3 134 304 | 3 416 473 | 3 601 035 | 3 654 514 | 872 907 |
| Total liabilities | 2 317 336 | 2 585 850 | 3 782 389 | 3 895 699 | 4 000 107 | 4 070 202 | 4 123 497 |
| Share capital | 68 544 | 68 544 | 68 544 | 68 544 | 68 544 | 68 544 | 68 544 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 142 971 | 2 314 003 | 2 704 467 | 2 908 206 | 3 160 848 | 3 169 172 | 2 964 703 |
| Profit for the year | 192 537 | 411 970 | 234 157 | 252 642 | 53 537 | −181 169 | 5139 |
| Reserves and other equity | 9001 | 9001 | 9001 | 9001 | 9001 | 9001 | 9001 |
| Total equity | 2 413 053 | 2 803 518 | 3 016 169 | 3 238 393 | 3 291 930 | 3 065 548 | 3 047 387 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 457 437 | 630 939 | 456 348 | 1 027 080 | 433 490 | 473 549 | 482 813 |
| Operating profit | 244 124 | 455 792 | 282 459 | 322 070 | 216 941 | 26 525 | 166 917 |
| EBITDA | 404 838 | 625 797 | 449 312 | 512 776 | 439 141 | 272 066 | 426 808 |
| Profit before income tax | 206 607 | 415 471 | 237 658 | 259 725 | 53 537 | −171 375 | 11 711 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 192 537 | 411 970 | 234 157 | 252 642 | 53 537 | −181 169 | 5139 |
| Labour costs | 54 132 | 54 713 | 55 540 | 67 586 | 79 168 | 66 732 | 76 668 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 160 714 | 170 005 | 166 853 | 190 706 | 222 200 | 245 541 | 259 891 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 21 505 | 21 506 | 30 418 | 0 | 45 213 | 23 300 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Kavastu Põld OÜ
Overview
Kavastu Põld OÜ (registry code 10084371) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Kambja alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100271153).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 482 813 €, up 2,0% on the previous year (473 549 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5139 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 120 703 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 7 170 884 € and equity 3 047 387 € (42,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5706 €, down 94,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7911 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1110 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.