Agroait MB OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 15 000 € | — | 1152 € |
| Q4 2025 | 6100 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 833 € | — | 761 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 72 921 | 75 333 | 64 490 | 69 925 | 37 210 | 65 806 | 70 794 |
| Total non-current assets | 134 571 | 511 422 | 504 949 | 436 535 | 408 043 | 385 496 | 360 184 |
| Total assets | 207 492 | 586 755 | 569 439 | 506 460 | 445 253 | 451 302 | 430 978 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 277 | 33 826 | 5099 | 19 284 | 16 180 | 17 671 | 17 719 |
| Non-current liabilities | 90 738 | 463 650 | 417 304 | 339 896 | 274 478 | 269 147 | 202 910 |
| Total liabilities | 119 015 | 497 476 | 422 403 | 359 180 | 290 658 | 286 818 | 220 629 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 80 116 | 85 793 | 86 595 | 144 352 | 144 596 | 151 911 | 161 800 |
| Profit for the year | 5677 | 802 | 57 757 | 244 | 7315 | 9889 | 45 865 |
| Total equity | 88 477 | 89 279 | 147 036 | 147 280 | 154 595 | 164 484 | 210 349 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 17 277 | 21 691 | 25 798 | 21 458 | 11 743 | 1333 | 15 000 |
| Operating profit | 7170 | 4689 | 64 244 | 7979 | 21 454 | 24 775 | 57 133 |
| EBITDA | 15 142 | 12 661 | 73 688 | 18 045 | 44 726 | 47 322 | 77 468 |
| Profit before income tax | 5677 | 802 | 57 757 | 244 | 7315 | 9889 | 45 865 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5677 | 802 | 57 757 | 244 | 7315 | 9889 | 45 865 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7972 | 7972 | 9444 | 10 066 | 23 272 | 22 547 | 20 335 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Agroait MB OÜ
Overview
Agroait MB OÜ (registry code 11601323) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Kambja alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101293703).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 15 000 €, up 1025% on the previous year (1333 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 45 865 € (306% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 430 978 € and equity 210 349 € (48,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.