osaühing AureRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 205 149 € | 5 | 13 780 € |
| Q2 2026 | 193 200 € | 6 | 13 280 € |
| Q1 2026 | 150 561 € | 5 | 13 443 € |
| Q4 2025 | 177 335 € | 5 | 13 375 € |
| Q3 2025 | 228 562 € | 5 | 16 073 € |
| Q2 2025 | 227 450 € | 5 | 14 226 € |
| Q1 2025 | 158 491 € | 5 | 16 216 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 901 112 | 859 910 | 992 324 | 1 058 024 | 736 203 | 959 784 | 961 405 |
| Total non-current assets | 281 854 | 292 390 | 263 662 | 278 157 | 337 208 | 426 071 | 511 899 |
| Total assets | 1 182 966 | 1 152 300 | 1 255 986 | 1 336 181 | 1 073 411 | 1 385 855 | 1 473 304 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 110 757 | 116 488 | 120 450 | 120 183 | 32 896 | 414 154 | 411 846 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 110 757 | 116 488 | 120 450 | 120 183 | 32 896 | 414 154 | 411 846 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 895 060 | 989 397 | 1 013 000 | 1 072 725 | 1 004 783 | 837 703 | 968 888 |
| Profit for the year | 174 337 | 43 603 | 119 724 | 140 461 | 32 920 | 131 186 | 89 758 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 072 209 | 1 035 812 | 1 135 536 | 1 215 998 | 1 040 515 | 971 701 | 1 061 458 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 758 740 | 563 600 | 632 504 | 695 107 | 681 281 | 541 444 | 553 037 |
| Operating profit | 188 087 | 21 983 | 81 788 | 139 957 | 107 478 | 86 682 | 71 262 |
| EBITDA | 192 867 | 22 686 | 82 133 | 139 957 | 109 246 | 98 505 | 83 085 |
| Profit before income tax | 188 087 | 60 817 | 119 724 | 158 426 | 107 518 | 131 186 | 89 758 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 174 337 | 43 603 | 119 724 | 140 461 | 32 920 | 131 186 | 89 758 |
| Labour costs | 109 300 | 93 357 | 117 387 | 116 240 | 135 888 | 141 203 | 136 613 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4780 | 703 | 345 | 0 | 1768 | 11 823 | 11 823 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 80 000 | 20 000 | 59 999 | 208 403 | 200 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 29 460 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.03.2025–13.03.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soojendusfliisjakid | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 29 460 € | 13.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Aure
Overview
Osaühing Aure (registry code 10094433) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiili, rõivaste, jalatsite ja nahktoodete hulgimüügi vahendusteenus (EMTAK 46161). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100138429).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 553 037 €, up 2,1% on the previous year (541 444 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 89 758 € (16,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 607 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 473 304 € and equity 1 061 458 € (72,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 205 149 €, down 10,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 780 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1780 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.