If P&C Insurance ASRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 632 399 € | 205 | 1 358 539 € |
| Q2 2026 | 837 606 € | 209 | 1 648 365 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 216 717 € | 206 | 1 264 150 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 267 916 € | 202 | 1 497 395 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 049 638 € | 204 | 1 356 451 € |
| Q2 2025 | 865 712 € | 211 | 1 580 920 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 287 348 € | 205 | 1 253 908 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 375 847 000 | 390 343 000 | — | — | — | 393 508 000 | 425 103 000 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 653 000 | 3 248 000 | — | — | — | 9 335 000 | 2 659 000 |
| Total assets | 380 500 000 | 393 591 207 | 405 332 359 | 405 627 420 | 382 140 172 | 402 843 292 | 427 763 253 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share capital | 6 391 000 | 6 391 000 | — | — | — | 6 391 000 | 6 391 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 143 550 000 | 143 939 000 | — | — | — | 106 760 000 | 112 979 000 |
| Profit for the year | 19 889 000 | 16 602 000 | — | — | — | 36 559 000 | 41 877 000 |
| Reserves and other equity | 11 129 000 | 13 309 000 | — | — | — | 6 041 000 | 6 041 000 |
| Total equity | 180 959 000 | 180 241 000 | — | — | — | 155 751 000 | 167 288 000 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 149 045 580 | 152 242 607 | 168 755 887 | 205 708 977 | 223 024 433 | 244 973 815 | 250 582 668 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 20 655 000 | 20 962 000 | — | — | — | 42 947 000 | 51 424 000 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 889 000 | 16 602 000 | — | — | — | 36 559 000 | 41 877 000 |
| Labour costs | — | 13 975 000 | — | — | — | 34 944 000 | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 554 | 547 | 550 | 577 | 602 | 614 | 593 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
47 contractsPublic contracts won worth 13 560 004 € from 23 contracting authorities (29.09.2023–20.07.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: If P&C Insurance AS
Overview
If P&C Insurance AS (registry code 10100168) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kahjukindlustus (EMTAK 65121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100305320).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 250 582 668 €, up 2,3% on the previous year (244 973 815 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 41 877 000 € (16,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 593 employees (614 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 422 568 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 427 763 253 € and equity 167 288 000 € (39,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 632 399 €, down 39,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 205 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1 358 539 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3980 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is IF SKADEFÖRSÄKRING HOLDING AB (PUBL).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (549300WQ8BOTIZIGNO29) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.