Salva Kindlustuse ASRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 107 788 € | 101 | 420 803 € |
| Q2 2026 | 97 033 € | 100 | 374 181 € |
| Q1 2026 | 146 753 € | 104 | 695 489 € |
| Q4 2025 | 177 633 € | 104 | 395 669 € |
| Q3 2025 | 75 965 € | 102 | 441 098 € |
| Q2 2025 | 185 208 € | 104 | 688 299 € |
| Q1 2025 | 142 548 € | 104 | 372 558 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | — | 25 220 132 | 41 424 731 | 42 506 006 | 3 413 705 | 2 471 384 | 3 308 293 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 24 051 114 | 8 481 987 | 10 548 570 | 52 198 170 | 54 735 359 | 53 995 785 |
| Total assets | 47 537 747 | 49 271 246 | 49 906 718 | 53 054 576 | 55 611 875 | 57 206 743 | 57 304 078 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share capital | — | 3 200 000 | 3 200 000 | 3 200 000 | 3 200 000 | 3 200 000 | 3 200 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 16 636 098 | 19 088 614 | 21 187 059 | 21 626 840 | 23 650 809 | 24 162 697 |
| Profit for the year | — | 2 452 516 | 2 098 445 | 648 938 | 2 023 969 | 3 511 888 | 4 408 710 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 384 428 | 384 428 | −770 572 | −770 572 | −770 572 | −770 572 |
| Total equity | — | 22 673 042 | 24 771 487 | 24 265 425 | 26 080 237 | 29 592 125 | 31 000 835 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 22 415 082 | 17 244 126 | 23 211 607 | 27 994 762 | 30 723 071 | 32 512 327 | 31 388 956 |
| Operating profit | — | 2 588 829 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | 2 452 516 | 2 098 445 | 648 938 | 2 023 969 | 3 511 888 | 4 408 710 |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | 2 452 516 | 2 098 445 | 648 938 | 2 023 969 | 3 511 888 | 4 408 710 |
| Labour costs | — | 2 047 447 | 1 960 122 | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 93 | 85 | 86 | 84 | 81 | 84 | 86 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
21 contractsPublic contracts won worth 523 829 € from 13 contracting authorities (16.10.2023–12.10.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Salva Kindlustuse AS
Overview
Salva Kindlustuse AS (registry code 10284984) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kahjukindlustus (EMTAK 65121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100182653).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 31 388 956 €, down 3,5% on the previous year (32 512 327 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4 408 710 € (14,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 86 employees (84 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 364 988 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 57 304 078 € and equity 31 000 835 € (54,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 107 788 €, up 41,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 101 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 420 803 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2580 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 5 members. The supervisory board has 6 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (529900JIJRUSGYDVSN42) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.