SAUTEC ASRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 735 730 € | 4 | 35 117 € |
| Q2 2026 | 772 306 € | 4 | 22 804 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 068 980 € | 4 | 35 887 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 944 928 € | 6 | 33 654 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 409 154 € | 6 | 33 565 € |
| Q2 2025 | 848 409 € | 6 | 36 906 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 643 364 € | 6 | 33 058 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 255 353 | 1 014 631 | 982 048 | 1 753 095 | 4 362 171 | 746 992 | 1 739 392 |
| Total non-current assets | 3977 | 3324 | 1067 | 6680 | 25 886 | 16 480 | 12 704 |
| Total assets | 2 259 330 | 1 017 955 | 983 115 | 1 759 775 | 4 388 057 | 763 472 | 1 752 096 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 961 680 | 283 347 | 350 826 | 1 033 734 | 3 460 900 | 1 180 324 | 810 168 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 961 680 | 283 347 | 350 826 | 1 033 734 | 3 460 900 | 1 180 324 | 810 168 |
| Share capital | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 105 028 | 664 162 | 455 120 | 445 801 | 392 552 | 383 670 | −496 340 |
| Profit for the year | 113 134 | −9042 | 97 681 | 200 752 | 455 117 | −880 010 | 1 358 780 |
| Reserves and other equity | 54 288 | 54 288 | 54 288 | 54 288 | 54 288 | 54 288 | 54 288 |
| Total equity | 1 297 650 | 734 608 | 632 289 | 726 041 | 927 157 | −416 852 | 941 928 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 617 320 | 2 119 704 | 2 791 394 | 3 635 288 | 7 701 218 | 8 245 815 | 3 629 398 |
| Operating profit | 119 734 | 114 754 | 131 725 | 216 370 | 475 161 | −785 889 | 1 359 074 |
| EBITDA | 125 274 | 117 280 | 133 982 | 218 392 | 478 320 | −778 288 | 1 366 372 |
| Profit before income tax | 125 634 | 114 505 | 131 693 | 218 171 | 496 465 | −780 319 | 1 358 780 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 113 134 | −9042 | 97 681 | 200 752 | 455 117 | −880 010 | 1 358 780 |
| Labour costs | 241 785 | 186 929 | 205 572 | 230 022 | 269 804 | 302 948 | 318 098 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5540 | 2526 | 2257 | 2022 | 3159 | 7601 | 7298 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 554 000 | 200 000 | 107 000 | 254 001 | 463 999 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 307 788 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.09.2023–26.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Copco/Epiroc tehnika hooldus- ja remonditeenuse ning varuosade ostmine | Enefit Industry OÜ | 250 000 € | 26.02.2026 |
| Atlas Copco/Epiroc tehnika hooldus- ja remonditeenuse ning varuosade ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 250 000 € | 17.03.2025 |
| Atlas Copco/Epiroc tehnika hooldus- ja remonditeenuse ning varuosade ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 800 000 € | 26.02.2024 |
| Rootorfreesi lõiketerade ja hoidikute ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 7788 € | 19.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: SAUTEC AS
Overview
SAUTEC AS (registry code 10112390) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Saue linn, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kaevandus- ja ehitusmasinate hulgimüük (EMTAK 46631). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100202986).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 629 398 €, down 56,0% on the previous year (8 245 815 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 358 780 € (37,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 604 900 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 752 096 € and equity 941 928 € (53,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 735 730 €, down 47,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 35 117 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5200 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Esindajakonto: SEB/UB OMAISUUDENHOITO OY/CLIENT ASSET FINLAND.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.