Osaühing SFINKS KNRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 67 847 € | 3 | 4769 € |
| Q2 2026 | 179 019 € | 3 | 5057 € |
| Q1 2026 | 309 667 € | 3 | 5263 € |
| Q4 2025 | 437 126 € | 3 | 6810 € |
| Q3 2025 | 136 898 € | 5 | 6097 € |
| Q2 2025 | 165 398 € | 4 | 6507 € |
| Q1 2025 | 307 142 € | 4 | 6019 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 333 967 | 1 290 486 | 1 354 108 | 1 593 883 | 1 683 524 | 1 621 185 | 1 658 724 |
| Total non-current assets | 60 194 | 57 928 | 57 578 | 57 228 | 57 125 | 90 695 | 83 362 |
| Total assets | 1 394 161 | 1 348 414 | 1 411 686 | 1 651 111 | 1 740 649 | 1 711 880 | 1 742 086 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 66 957 | 10 841 | 13 647 | 14 027 | 46 454 | 19 674 | 11 615 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 66 957 | 10 841 | 13 647 | 14 027 | 46 454 | 19 674 | 11 615 |
| Share capital | 80 000 | 80 000 | 80 000 | 80 000 | 80 000 | 80 000 | 80 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 091 098 | 1 206 374 | 1 217 002 | 1 266 776 | 1 462 810 | 1 512 996 | 1 579 722 |
| Profit for the year | 123 622 | 18 715 | 68 553 | 257 824 | 118 901 | 66 726 | 38 265 |
| Reserves and other equity | 32 484 | 32 484 | 32 484 | 32 484 | 32 484 | 32 484 | 32 484 |
| Total equity | 1 327 204 | 1 337 573 | 1 398 039 | 1 637 084 | 1 694 195 | 1 692 206 | 1 730 471 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 805 918 | 392 983 | 1 004 678 | 1 067 124 | 1 460 653 | 1 309 070 | 1 064 669 |
| Operating profit | 102 621 | 16 609 | 66 353 | 258 304 | 148 001 | 124 423 | 41 374 |
| EBITDA | 117 551 | 18 875 | 66 703 | 258 654 | 148 104 | 125 894 | 48 707 |
| Profit before income tax | 142 322 | 20 842 | 70 453 | 259 139 | 132 086 | 78 440 | 39 098 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 123 622 | 18 715 | 68 553 | 257 824 | 118 901 | 66 726 | 38 265 |
| Labour costs | 51 932 | 36 003 | 36 029 | 52 059 | 66 161 | 62 640 | 69 868 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 930 | 2266 | 350 | 350 | 103 | 1471 | 7333 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 8346 | 8087 | 18 779 | 61 790 | 68 715 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 031 377 € from 2 contracting authorities (06.11.2023–22.05.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raudtee pealisehitusmaterjalide ostmine · Isoleerpuks TsP-142 | Enefit Industry OÜ | 450 € | 22.05.2026 |
| Raudtee pealisehitusmaterjalide ostmine · Haakepolt mutriga 22x175 | Enefit Industry OÜ | 3973 € | 22.05.2026 |
| Sammuvate ekskavaatorite terastrosside ostmine | Enefit Industry AS | 447 790 € | 08.12.2025 |
| Puitliiprite ja -prusside raamleping 2026-2028 · Puitprussid | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 295 000 € | 27.08.2025 |
| Puitliiprite ja -prusside raamleping 2026-2028 · Puitliiprid | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 295 000 € | 27.08.2025 |
| KB rööpakinnitused 2026-2028 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 120 000 € | 22.06.2025 |
| Raudtee pealisehitusmaterjalide ostmine · Kilomeetripost 150x150 H=2,5m raudbetoontulp | Enefit Industry AS | 1260 € | 26.05.2025 |
| Raudtee pealisehitusmaterjalide ostmine · Piketipost, h=1,0m raudbetoontulp | Enefit Industry AS | 1530 € | 26.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing SFINKS KN
Overview
Osaühing SFINKS KN (registry code 10337321) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Sillamäe linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is elektrimaterjalide, -tarvikute ja -seadmete, k.a kaablite hulgimüük (EMTAK 46643). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100172045).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 064 669 €, down 18,7% on the previous year (1 309 070 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 38 265 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 212 934 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 742 086 € and equity 1 730 471 € (99,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 67 847 €, down 50,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4769 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1110 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (71,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.