osaühing "LOYDE"Registered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 116 771 € | 9 | 7618 € |
| Q2 2026 | 145 397 € | 9 | 5061 € |
| Q1 2026 | 120 593 € | 8 | 3872 € |
| Q4 2025 | 149 153 € | 8 | 4032 € |
| Q3 2025 | 181 493 € | 9 | 3985 € |
| Q2 2025 | 169 627 € | 9 | 3865 € |
| Q1 2025 | 136 589 € | 9 | 2720 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 403 049 | 519 892 | 522 580 | 476 478 | 424 663 | 552 168 | 665 094 |
| Total non-current assets | 799 684 | 748 944 | 752 620 | 739 567 | 804 613 | 712 466 | 627 783 |
| Total assets | 1 202 733 | 1 268 836 | 1 275 200 | 1 216 045 | 1 229 276 | 1 264 634 | 1 292 877 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 194 281 | 191 000 | 239 861 | 235 259 | 263 030 | 217 232 | 202 804 |
| Non-current liabilities | 220 029 | 166 483 | 100 769 | 52 533 | 60 461 | 81 859 | 56 874 |
| Total liabilities | 414 310 | 357 483 | 340 630 | 287 792 | 323 491 | 299 091 | 259 678 |
| Share capital | 15 880 | 15 880 | 15 880 | 15 880 | 15 880 | 15 880 | 15 880 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 707 780 | 766 888 | 889 818 | 913 035 | 906 717 | 883 413 | 944 008 |
| Profit for the year | 59 108 | 122 930 | 23 217 | −6317 | −22 467 | 60 595 | 67 656 |
| Reserves and other equity | 5655 | 5655 | 5655 | 5655 | 5655 | 5655 | 5655 |
| Total equity | 788 423 | 911 353 | 934 570 | 928 253 | 905 785 | 965 543 | 1 033 199 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 435 004 | 410 338 | 428 869 | 593 930 | 536 625 | 582 622 | 653 880 |
| Operating profit | 72 885 | 137 630 | 44 536 | 12 721 | −3532 | 84 442 | 86 903 |
| EBITDA | 160 930 | 223 853 | 132 100 | 67 074 | 53 975 | 153 087 | 159 847 |
| Profit before income tax | 59 108 | 122 930 | 23 217 | −6317 | −22 467 | 60 595 | 67 656 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 59 108 | 122 930 | 23 217 | −6317 | −22 467 | 60 595 | 67 656 |
| Labour costs | 33 466 | 41 918 | 50 302 | 65 603 | 57 933 | 57 260 | 70 226 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 88 045 | 86 223 | 87 564 | 54 353 | 57 507 | 68 645 | 72 944 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 837 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 100 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.12.2024–06.12.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rõuge valla lumetõrje 2024/2025 · Haanja III piirkond | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 100 € | 06.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing "LOYDE"
Overview
Osaühing "LOYDE" (registry code 10149007) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Ruusmäe küla, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100415016).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 653 880 €, up 12,2% on the previous year (582 622 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 67 656 € (10,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 93 411 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 292 877 € and equity 1 033 199 € (79,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 116 771 €, down 35,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7618 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 690 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 6 owners. The largest stake (42,8%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.