Osaühing T.A.K.EHITUSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 649 142 € | 11 | 29 256 € |
| Q2 2026 | 232 496 € | 11 | 25 910 € |
| Q1 2026 | 84 072 € | 11 | 24 965 € |
| Q4 2025 | 496 363 € | 10 | 29 277 € |
| Q3 2025 | 413 675 € | 11 | 28 318 € |
| Q2 2025 | 159 680 € | 11 | 24 310 € |
| Q1 2025 | 105 124 € | 9 | 24 952 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 26 040 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 538 461 | 1 532 096 | 1 577 457 | 1 518 965 | 1 579 917 | 1 555 086 | 1 436 739 |
| Total non-current assets | 646 834 | 639 084 | 700 572 | 705 557 | 561 703 | 492 303 | 336 556 |
| Total assets | 2 185 295 | 2 171 180 | 2 278 029 | 2 224 522 | 2 141 620 | 2 047 389 | 1 773 295 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 136 811 | 76 060 | 75 421 | 83 936 | 145 629 | 68 114 | 82 935 |
| Non-current liabilities | 57 532 | 43 266 | 104 093 | 156 260 | 131 173 | 105 567 | 48 189 |
| Total liabilities | 194 343 | 119 326 | 179 514 | 240 196 | 276 802 | 173 681 | 131 124 |
| Share capital | 2595 | 2595 | 2595 | 2595 | 2595 | 2595 | 2595 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 916 487 | 1 929 671 | 1 962 090 | 1 953 304 | 1 900 343 | 1 805 082 | 1 844 814 |
| Profit for the year | 71 611 | 119 329 | 133 571 | 28 168 | −38 379 | 65 772 | −205 497 |
| Reserves and other equity | 259 | 259 | 259 | 259 | 259 | 259 | 259 |
| Total equity | 1 990 952 | 2 051 854 | 2 098 515 | 1 984 326 | 1 864 818 | 1 873 708 | 1 642 171 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 147 614 | 1 299 051 | 1 721 673 | 1 596 504 | 1 433 051 | 1 289 101 | 1 107 933 |
| Operating profit | 84 990 | 130 792 | 155 073 | 61 560 | −17 792 | 64 329 | −202 330 |
| EBITDA | 268 144 | 294 576 | 340 680 | 268 282 | 163 100 | 229 573 | −46 583 |
| Profit before income tax | 84 913 | 130 912 | 150 577 | 57 832 | −25 172 | 75 032 | −198 000 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 71 611 | 119 329 | 133 571 | 28 168 | −38 379 | 65 772 | −205 497 |
| Labour costs | 170 950 | 217 798 | 240 028 | 253 051 | 246 327 | 240 394 | 253 975 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 183 154 | 163 784 | 185 607 | 206 722 | 180 892 | 165 244 | 155 747 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 58 427 | 86 910 | 142 357 | 81 129 | 56 882 | 26 040 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 673 520 € from 5 contracting authorities (28.05.2024–14.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aseri alevikus Sõpruse elamupiirkonnas sademe- ja drenaažsüsteemide projekteerimine ja ehitus | OÜ Aseri Kommunaal | 396 000 € | 14.08.2026 |
| Rakvere linna sademeveekraavide rekonstrueerimistööd | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 499 902 € | 25.02.2026 |
| Tamsalu linnas Tehnika tn O. Müntheri tn ja Põllu tn vahelise lõigu rekonstrueerimine | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 248 115 € | 03.07.2025 |
| Kunda linna tänavate sademeveekanalisatsiooni rajamine ja sellega seonduva teekatete rekonstrueerimine · Mäe tänava sademevee kanalisatsioon | Viru-Nigula vallavalitsus | 63 500 € | 08.05.2025 |
| Tartu tänava jalgratta- ja jalgtee ehitustööd | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 233 947 € | 24.03.2025 |
| Killustiku ja liiva ostmine (periood 12 kuud) | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 25 € | 19.08.2024 |
| Tamsalu linna Tehnika tn rekonstrueerimine, Tähise põik tänava ja Sääse tänava L1 ja L2 jalgratta- ja jalgtee asfaltkatete taastustööd | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 232 031 € | 28.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing T.A.K.EHITUS
Overview
Osaühing T.A.K.EHITUS (registry code 10177159) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100464520).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 107 933 €, down 14,1% on the previous year (1 289 101 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 205 497 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 110 793 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 773 295 € and equity 1 642 171 € (92,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 649 142 €, up 56,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 29 256 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1720 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.