OSAÜHING PRANKORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 113 428 € | 13 | 16 083 € |
| Q2 2026 | 175 083 € | 13 | 15 982 € |
| Q1 2026 | 103 370 € | 13 | 14 942 € |
| Q4 2025 | 191 467 € | 13 | 17 707 € |
| Q3 2025 | 121 242 € | 13 | 17 368 € |
| Q2 2025 | 201 372 € | 13 | 16 357 € |
| Q1 2025 | 113 542 € | 13 | 14 628 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 359 695 | 382 124 | 366 493 | 380 995 | 400 546 | 402 377 | 426 190 |
| Total non-current assets | 216 958 | 203 340 | 244 047 | 257 065 | 236 308 | 247 552 | 243 949 |
| Total assets | 576 653 | 585 464 | 610 540 | 638 060 | 636 854 | 649 929 | 670 139 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 86 810 | 88 049 | 79 787 | 75 981 | 66 539 | 69 031 | 58 388 |
| Non-current liabilities | 184 011 | 176 641 | 193 197 | 223 295 | 213 364 | 194 220 | 223 449 |
| Total liabilities | 270 821 | 264 690 | 272 984 | 299 276 | 279 903 | 263 251 | 281 837 |
| Share capital | 95 860 | 95 860 | 95 860 | 95 860 | 95 860 | 95 860 | 95 860 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 190 915 | 200 385 | 215 327 | 232 109 | 233 337 | 251 504 | 281 231 |
| Profit for the year | 9470 | 14 942 | 16 782 | 1228 | 18 167 | 29 727 | 1624 |
| Reserves and other equity | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 |
| Total equity | 305 832 | 320 774 | 337 556 | 338 784 | 356 951 | 386 678 | 388 302 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 564 408 | 538 466 | 589 869 | 584 292 | 663 645 | 681 743 | 606 048 |
| Operating profit | 9470 | 14 942 | 17 363 | 1228 | 18 167 | 29 727 | 1624 |
| EBITDA | 25 710 | 30 290 | 37 107 | 1228 | 31 676 | 36 950 | 4752 |
| Profit before income tax | 9470 | 14 942 | 16 782 | 1228 | 18 167 | 29 727 | 1624 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9470 | 14 942 | 16 782 | 1228 | 18 167 | 29 727 | 1624 |
| Labour costs | 161 501 | 153 286 | 154 715 | 136 847 | 159 146 | 194 630 | 209 401 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 16 240 | 15 348 | 19 744 | 0 | 13 509 | 7223 | 3128 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 70 650 € from 2 contracting authorities (06.12.2023–09.08.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehvide ostu raamleping | Eesti Energia AS | up to 160 000 € | 09.08.2024 |
| Rehvide vahetamine ja hoiustamine · Sõidukite rehvivahetus- ja hoiustamisteenus Narvas | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 10 000 € | 26.04.2024 |
| Rehvide hoiustamise ja vahetamise teenuse ostmine · Narva | Eesti Energia AS | 32 872 € | 06.12.2023 |
| Rehvide hoiustamise ja vahetamise teenuse ostmine · Tallinn | Eesti Energia AS | 27 779 € | 06.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING PRANKO
Overview
OSAÜHING PRANKO (registry code 10182901) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (EMTAK 47821). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100211171).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 606 048 €, down 11,1% on the previous year (681 743 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1624 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees. Revenue per employee was 46 619 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 670 139 € and equity 388 302 € (57,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 113 428 €, down 6,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 083 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 910 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.