VigorEst 88 OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 935 077 € | 11 | 23 787 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 371 602 € | 12 | 26 992 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 722 868 € | 13 | 25 420 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 313 415 € | 14 | 25 904 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 318 026 € | 14 | 25 649 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 349 084 € | 15 | 24 956 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 566 850 € | 14 | 23 579 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 290 827 | 382 226 | 503 286 | 794 561 | 645 395 | 651 058 | 895 918 |
| Total non-current assets | 6378 | 4997 | 6475 | 5149 | 11 484 | 41 206 | 44 847 |
| Total assets | 297 205 | 387 223 | 509 761 | 799 710 | 656 879 | 692 264 | 940 765 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 283 516 | 305 113 | 360 113 | 651 217 | 374 328 | 333 753 | 781 911 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 7172 | 21 173 | 0 | 24 242 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 283 516 | 305 113 | 367 285 | 672 390 | 374 328 | 357 995 | 781 911 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 119 957 | 11 189 | 79 360 | 139 726 | 117 070 | 279 801 | 331 519 |
| Profit for the year | −108 768 | 68 421 | 60 366 | −15 156 | 162 731 | 51 718 | −175 415 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 13 689 | 82 110 | 142 476 | 127 320 | 282 551 | 334 269 | 158 854 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 742 621 | 737 542 | 1 234 840 | 2 757 675 | 4 677 579 | 4 008 239 | 3 300 934 |
| Operating profit | −103 215 | 74 719 | 68 105 | −4764 | 172 016 | 59 923 | −164 328 |
| EBITDA | −102 826 | 76 100 | 69 893 | −2720 | 174 664 | 67 778 | −153 885 |
| Profit before income tax | −108 768 | 68 421 | 60 366 | −15 156 | 164 606 | 51 718 | −175 415 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −108 768 | 68 421 | 60 366 | −15 156 | 162 731 | 51 718 | −175 415 |
| Labour costs | 3229 | 18 843 | 46 500 | 50 281 | 89 899 | 238 730 | 280 342 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 389 | 1381 | 1788 | 2044 | 2648 | 7855 | 10 443 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7500 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: VigorEst 88 OÜ
Overview
VigorEst 88 OÜ (registry code 12963429) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101843043).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 300 934 €, down 17,6% on the previous year (4 008 239 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 175 415 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 235 781 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 940 765 € and equity 158 854 € (16,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 935 077 €, down 29,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 787 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1440 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.