OSAÜHING UNIMAK GRUPPRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 325 326 € | 3 | 6294 € |
| Q2 2026 | 103 561 € | 3 | 6300 € |
| Q1 2026 | 126 130 € | 3 | 6341 € |
| Q4 2025 | 127 783 € | 3 | 6936 € |
| Q3 2025 | 191 723 € | 3 | 6936 € |
| Q2 2025 | 129 469 € | 3 | 6936 € |
| Q1 2025 | 78 551 € | 3 | 6788 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 5000 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 197 710 | 203 350 | 231 884 | 254 309 | 230 371 | 253 049 | 242 051 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 481 | 0 | 4751 | 0 | — | — |
| Total assets | 197 710 | 203 831 | 231 884 | 259 060 | 230 371 | 253 049 | 242 051 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 83 539 | 60 914 | 60 012 | 52 720 | 37 181 | 54 073 | 46 258 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26 319 | 31 555 | 37 971 | 60 306 | 37 306 | 40 806 | 35 306 |
| Total liabilities | 109 858 | 92 469 | 97 983 | 113 026 | 74 487 | 94 879 | 81 564 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 104 999 | 84 917 | 108 167 | 130 706 | 142 839 | 152 689 | 154 975 |
| Profit for the year | −20 342 | 23 250 | 22 539 | 12 133 | 9850 | 2286 | 7317 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | −4361 |
| Total equity | 87 852 | 111 362 | 133 901 | 146 034 | 155 884 | 158 170 | 160 487 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 270 508 | 309 091 | 263 257 | 356 856 | 324 488 | 332 334 | 360 985 |
| Operating profit | −13 394 | 29 807 | 25 830 | 14 810 | 14 386 | 7247 | 10 843 |
| EBITDA | −13 394 | 29 860 | 25 990 | 15 060 | 14 449 | 7247 | — |
| Profit before income tax | −20 342 | 23 250 | 22 539 | 12 133 | 9850 | 2286 | 7317 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −20 342 | 23 250 | 22 539 | 12 133 | 9850 | 2286 | 7317 |
| Labour costs | 52 831 | 41 084 | 40 481 | 44 372 | 42 212 | 64 685 | 65 931 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 53 | 160 | 250 | 63 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 196 862 € from 6 contracting authorities (16.10.2023–21.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triikimiskalandri ostmine | Tallinna Vangla | 36 800 € | 21.09.2026 |
| Tööstuslik pesumasin ja kuivati · Tööstuslik pesumasin pesukogusega 45+5kg | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 21 970 € | 18.05.2026 |
| Tööstuslik pesumasin ja kuivati · Tööstuslik pesumasin 24+5 kg | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 10 630 € | 18.05.2026 |
| Tartu Üliõpilasküla hallatavatesse üliõpilaselamutesse tehnika ostmine · Pesumasinad ja kuivatid | Tartu Üliõpilasküla | 19 362 € | 09.12.2025 |
| Tööstusliku pesumasina ja -kuivati ost Tallinna Vanglale · Tööstuslik pesukuivati | Tallinna Vangla | 4980 € | 08.05.2025 |
| Tööstusliku pesumasina ja -kuivati ost Tallinna Vanglale · Tööstuslik pesumasin | Tallinna Vangla | 24 980 € | 08.05.2025 |
| Prügikottide ostmine · Veessulavad kotid Aquafilm või samaväärne. | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 23 140 € | 08.07.2024 |
| Prügikottide ja kilekottide ostmine · Vees lahustuvad pesukotid nakkusohtliku pesu käitlemiseks | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 33 000 € | 12.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OSAÜHING UNIMAK GRUPP
Overview
OSAÜHING UNIMAK GRUPP (registry code 10195683) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (EMTAK 46649). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100197525).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 360 985 €, up 8,6% on the previous year (332 334 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7317 € (2,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 120 328 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 242 051 € and equity 160 487 € (66,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 325 326 €, up 69,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6294 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1400 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.