RH Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 107 013 € | 3 | 4312 € |
| Q2 2026 | 195 435 € | 4 | 6012 € |
| Q1 2026 | 65 997 € | 5 | 4419 € |
| Q4 2025 | 48 891 € | 3 | 2076 € |
| Q3 2025 | 261 408 € | 3 | 8093 € |
| Q2 2025 | 192 584 € | 8 | 11 538 € |
| Q1 2025 | 165 207 € | 8 | 6481 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 32 331 € (54% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 62 072 | 52 061 | 31 244 | 51 009 | 91 478 | 91 606 | 249 586 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 62 072 | 52 061 | 31 244 | 51 009 | 91 478 | 91 606 | 249 586 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 30 739 | 16 868 | 2959 | 17 906 | 25 494 | 23 833 | 19 485 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 30 739 | 16 868 | 2959 | 17 906 | 25 494 | 23 833 | 19 485 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 119 855 | 23 025 | 26 885 | 19 977 | 24 795 | 57 676 | 27 134 |
| Profit for the year | −96 830 | 3860 | −6908 | 4818 | 32 881 | 1789 | 194 659 |
| Reserves and other equity | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 | 5752 |
| Total equity | 31 333 | 35 193 | 28 285 | 33 103 | 65 984 | 67 773 | 230 101 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 154 899 | 125 536 | 209 162 | 239 680 | 460 608 | 254 250 | 816 097 |
| Operating profit | −96 825 | 3867 | −6885 | 4830 | 32 881 | 1789 | 194 659 |
| EBITDA | −96 825 | 3867 | −6885 | 4830 | 32 881 | 1789 | 194 659 |
| Profit before income tax | −96 830 | 3860 | −6908 | 4818 | 32 881 | 1789 | 194 659 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −96 830 | 3860 | −6908 | 4818 | 32 881 | 1789 | 194 659 |
| Labour costs | 30 534 | 23 945 | 18 370 | 37 948 | 60 215 | 51 663 | 82 939 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 331 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 597 284 € from 2 contracting authorities (03.05.2024–16.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu lasteaed Piilupesa rühmaruumide remonttööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 153 292 € | 16.06.2026 |
| LA Kannike kolme rühma ruumide ja koridori remonttööd · joint bid | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 216 523 € | 09.12.2025 |
| LA Piilupesa rühmaruumide remonttööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 114 966 € | 06.01.2025 |
| H.Elleri Muusikakooli A. korpuse siseviimistluse ehitustööd | Heino Elleri Muusikakool | 112 504 € | 03.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RH Ehitus OÜ
Overview
RH Ehitus OÜ (registry code 10255741) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100027271).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 816 097 €, up 221% on the previous year (254 250 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 194 659 € (23,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 163 219 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 249 586 € and equity 230 101 € (92,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 107 013 €, down 59,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4312 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1030 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.