Arpeks Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 64 064 € | 11 | 9620 € |
| Q2 2026 | 78 073 € | 11 | 15 773 € |
| Q1 2026 | 72 030 € | 10 | 12 646 € |
| Q4 2025 | 60 495 € | 10 | 18 530 € |
| Q3 2025 | 24 014 € | 11 | 20 850 € |
| Q2 2025 | 35 209 € | 12 | 21 085 € |
| Q1 2025 | 109 080 € | 13 | 22 454 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 934 547 | 600 725 | 238 884 | 321 354 | 316 484 | 507 650 | 504 781 |
| Total non-current assets | 528 402 | 478 546 | 474 691 | 477 840 | 482 762 | 465 720 | 445 682 |
| Total assets | 1 462 949 | 1 079 271 | 713 575 | 799 194 | 799 246 | 973 370 | 950 463 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 551 379 | 524 183 | 428 964 | 684 012 | 719 233 | 692 254 | 668 880 |
| Non-current liabilities | 50 000 | 56 480 | 0 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 250 000 | 250 000 |
| Total liabilities | 601 379 | 580 663 | 428 964 | 734 012 | 769 233 | 942 254 | 918 880 |
| Share capital | 25 546 | 25 546 | 25 546 | 25 546 | 25 546 | 25 546 | 25 546 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 910 508 | 833 468 | 470 506 | 256 509 | 37 080 | 1911 | 3014 |
| Profit for the year | −77 040 | −362 962 | −213 997 | −219 429 | −35 169 | 1103 | 467 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 861 570 | 498 608 | 284 611 | 65 182 | 30 013 | 31 116 | 31 583 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 231 125 | 492 547 | 581 013 | 2 066 251 | 897 027 | 456 133 | 234 813 |
| Operating profit | −77 040 | −362 311 | −211 497 | −211 089 | −25 454 | 3854 | 4001 |
| EBITDA | −71 359 | −358 443 | −207 642 | −206 156 | −19 980 | 20 895 | 24 041 |
| Profit before income tax | −77 040 | −362 962 | −213 997 | −219 429 | −35 169 | 1103 | 467 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −77 040 | −362 962 | −213 997 | −219 429 | −35 169 | 1103 | 467 |
| Labour costs | 396 764 | 221 197 | 273 045 | 268 326 | 278 357 | 197 492 | 187 876 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5681 | 3868 | 3855 | 4933 | 5474 | 17 041 | 20 040 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 19 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Arpeks Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Arpeks Ehitus OÜ (registry code 10273785) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100010385).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 234 813 €, down 48,5% on the previous year (456 133 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 31,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 467 € (0,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 23 481 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 950 463 € and equity 31 583 € (3,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 64 064 €, up 167% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9620 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 710 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.