osaühing Repal-ERegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 953 494 € | 6 | 13 249 € |
| Q2 2026 | 816 178 € | 5 | 10 803 € |
| Q1 2026 | 538 111 € | 5 | 15 310 € |
| Q4 2025 | 855 609 € | 6 | 14 255 € |
| Q3 2025 | 847 714 € | 6 | 17 464 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 010 200 € | 6 | 15 508 € |
| Q1 2025 | 754 693 € | 6 | 19 356 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 619 351 | 668 456 | 834 945 | 907 276 | 839 214 | 684 862 | 601 559 |
| Total non-current assets | 73 978 | 67 981 | 93 844 | 85 437 | 97 382 | 92 760 | 76 173 |
| Total assets | 693 329 | 736 437 | 928 789 | 992 713 | 936 596 | 777 622 | 677 732 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 160 218 | 188 508 | 169 118 | 92 124 | 138 573 | 108 482 | 90 502 |
| Non-current liabilities | 32 876 | 26 474 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 193 094 | 214 982 | 169 118 | 92 124 | 138 573 | 108 482 | 90 502 |
| Share capital | 25 500 | 25 500 | 25 500 | 25 500 | 25 500 | 25 500 | 25 500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 503 123 | 472 180 | 482 646 | 666 615 | 832 533 | 769 967 | 641 084 |
| Profit for the year | −30 944 | 21 219 | 248 969 | 205 918 | −62 566 | −128 883 | −81 910 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 500 235 | 521 455 | 759 671 | 900 589 | 798 023 | 669 140 | 587 230 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 710 581 | 2 375 658 | 3 641 252 | 4 207 623 | 2 915 106 | 2 126 502 | 2 032 390 |
| Operating profit | −29 397 | 21 219 | 250 719 | 220 983 | −55 328 | −129 694 | −82 325 |
| EBITDA | −19 663 | 32 916 | 263 089 | 233 322 | −42 951 | −114 310 | −65 738 |
| Profit before income tax | −29 397 | 21 219 | 250 719 | 220 983 | −54 768 | −128 883 | −81 910 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −30 944 | 21 219 | 248 969 | 205 918 | −62 566 | −128 883 | −81 910 |
| Labour costs | 186 010 | 136 715 | 233 871 | 319 868 | 223 450 | 184 374 | 153 229 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9734 | 11 697 | 12 370 | 12 339 | 12 377 | 15 384 | 16 587 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 10 753 | 65 000 | 40 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: osaühing Repal-E
Overview
Osaühing Repal-E (registry code 10240633) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is agency services for wholesale of timber and building materials (EMTAK 46131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100287477).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 032 390 €, down 4,4% on the previous year (2 126 502 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 81 910 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 338 732 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 677 732 € and equity 587 230 € (86,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 953 494 €, up 12,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 249 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1470 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (52,6%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.