Osaühing NavimontRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 100 186 € | 8 | 7920 € |
| Q2 2026 | 77 436 € | 7 | 7439 € |
| Q1 2026 | 83 478 € | 7 | 6473 € |
| Q4 2025 | 111 693 € | 7 | 8306 € |
| Q3 2025 | 112 633 € | 8 | 7401 € |
| Q2 2025 | 108 811 € | 8 | 7095 € |
| Q1 2025 | 109 371 € | 9 | 4997 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 219 403 | 184 437 | 220 336 | 246 499 | 245 978 | 260 114 | 234 268 |
| Total non-current assets | 239 | 1068 | 780 | 510 | 306 | 102 | 0 |
| Total assets | 219 642 | 185 505 | 221 116 | 247 009 | 246 284 | 260 216 | 234 268 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 167 602 | 65 670 | 87 281 | 111 259 | 99 996 | 102 431 | 97 175 |
| Non-current liabilities | 45 711 | 110 711 | 125 711 | 133 138 | 143 649 | 155 289 | 133 808 |
| Total liabilities | 213 313 | 176 381 | 212 992 | 244 397 | 243 645 | 257 720 | 230 983 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −28 786 | −32 001 | −64 206 | −65 206 | −97 219 | −128 040 | −203 056 |
| Profit for the year | −3215 | −32 205 | −1000 | −32 012 | −30 820 | −75 016 | −80 942 |
| Reserves and other equity | 35 774 | 70 774 | 70 774 | 97 274 | 128 122 | 202 996 | 284 727 |
| Total equity | 6329 | 9124 | 8124 | 2612 | 2639 | 2496 | 3285 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 520 294 | 412 710 | 404 463 | 415 009 | 412 575 | 320 979 | 265 707 |
| Operating profit | −3215 | −32 205 | −1000 | −31 016 | −29 506 | −73 866 | −88 501 |
| EBITDA | 1308 | −32 019 | −712 | −30 746 | −29 302 | −73 662 | −88 399 |
| Profit before income tax | −3215 | −32 205 | −1000 | −32 012 | −30 820 | −75 016 | −80 942 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −3215 | −32 205 | −1000 | −32 012 | −30 820 | −75 016 | −80 942 |
| Labour costs | 117 464 | 106 613 | 98 710 | 101 622 | 99 866 | 49 978 | 94 429 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4523 | 186 | 288 | 270 | 204 | 204 | 102 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing Navimont
Overview
Osaühing Navimont (registry code 11156828) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of clothing (EMTAK 47711). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101006042).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 265 707 €, down 17,2% on the previous year (320 979 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 10,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 80 942 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 53 141 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 234 268 € and equity 3285 € (1,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 100 186 €, down 11,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7920 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 770 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.