aktsiaselts TARTUMAA MAAMEESRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 532 658 € | 14 | 52 978 € |
| Q2 2026 | 543 338 € | 14 | 46 329 € |
| Q1 2026 | 610 458 € | 14 | 50 159 € |
| Q4 2025 | 583 636 € | 14 | 58 420 € |
| Q3 2025 | 636 063 € | 14 | 55 998 € |
| Q2 2025 | 631 176 € | 14 | 41 646 € |
| Q1 2025 | 570 670 € | 13 | 46 966 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 20 000 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 488 658 | 464 707 | 565 183 | 600 459 | 748 483 | 701 760 | 634 030 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 543 106 | 2 488 314 | 2 396 255 | 2 354 088 | 2 827 655 | 2 707 594 | 2 647 770 |
| Total assets | 3 031 764 | 2 953 021 | 2 961 438 | 2 954 547 | 3 576 138 | 3 409 354 | 3 281 800 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 436 956 | 441 106 | 449 036 | 393 187 | 611 406 | 460 763 | 229 736 |
| Non-current liabilities | 870 912 | 717 961 | 631 527 | 479 659 | 850 006 | 772 167 | 758 047 |
| Total liabilities | 1 307 868 | 1 159 067 | 1 080 563 | 872 846 | 1 461 412 | 1 232 930 | 987 783 |
| Share capital | 34 826 | 34 826 | 34 826 | 34 826 | 34 826 | 34 826 | 34 826 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 617 837 | 1 685 587 | 1 755 645 | 1 842 566 | 2 043 392 | 2 066 417 | 2 118 115 |
| Profit for the year | 67 750 | 70 058 | 86 921 | 200 826 | 33 025 | 71 698 | 137 593 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3483 | 3483 | 3483 | 3483 | 3483 | 3483 | 3483 |
| Total equity | 1 723 896 | 1 793 954 | 1 880 875 | 2 081 701 | 2 114 726 | 2 176 424 | 2 294 017 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 413 831 | 1 479 880 | 1 380 573 | 1 945 144 | 1 829 979 | 1 900 562 | 2 421 632 |
| Operating profit | 104 992 | 98 582 | 113 517 | 223 623 | 80 954 | 155 742 | 183 546 |
| EBITDA | 249 160 | 251 839 | 271 826 | 380 722 | 214 058 | 309 510 | 341 894 |
| Profit before income tax | 75 544 | 70 058 | 86 921 | 200 826 | 33 025 | 74 198 | 143 234 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 67 750 | 70 058 | 86 921 | 200 826 | 33 025 | 71 698 | 137 593 |
| Labour costs | 373 750 | 380 639 | 398 342 | 435 410 | 464 930 | 438 887 | 455 987 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 144 168 | 153 257 | 158 309 | 157 099 | 133 104 | 153 768 | 158 348 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: aktsiaselts TARTUMAA MAAMEES
Overview
Aktsiaselts TARTUMAA MAAMEES (registry code 10320622) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Vesneri küla, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100271742).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 421 632 €, up 27,4% on the previous year (1 900 562 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 137 593 € (5,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 172 974 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 281 800 € and equity 2 294 017 € (69,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 532 658 €, down 16,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 52 978 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2360 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.