OÜ FOREVIRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 121 716 € | 6 | 16 941 € |
| Q2 2026 | 246 061 € | 6 | 15 601 € |
| Q1 2026 | 82 395 € | 6 | 16 840 € |
| Q4 2025 | 213 520 € | 6 | 18 975 € |
| Q3 2025 | 146 525 € | 6 | 17 797 € |
| Q2 2025 | 144 559 € | 6 | 16 874 € |
| Q1 2025 | 166 331 € | 6 | 17 080 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 9999 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 471 454 | 319 754 | 414 410 | 422 605 | 440 495 | 426 016 | 485 243 |
| Total non-current assets | 828 246 | 1 122 336 | 1 193 604 | 1 555 707 | 1 585 905 | 1 731 241 | 1 653 775 |
| Total assets | 1 299 700 | 1 442 090 | 1 608 014 | 1 978 312 | 2 026 400 | 2 157 257 | 2 139 018 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 451 474 | 137 890 | 153 096 | 184 347 | 248 408 | 157 130 | 133 388 |
| Non-current liabilities | 330 346 | 719 550 | 791 692 | 677 690 | 627 518 | 767 722 | 689 100 |
| Total liabilities | 781 820 | 857 440 | 944 788 | 862 037 | 875 926 | 924 852 | 822 488 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 360 411 | 505 069 | 576 837 | 650 414 | 1 113 463 | 1 147 662 | 1 219 594 |
| Profit for the year | 154 657 | 76 769 | 83 577 | 463 049 | 34 199 | 81 931 | 94 124 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 517 880 | 584 650 | 663 226 | 1 116 275 | 1 150 474 | 1 232 405 | 1 316 530 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 477 993 | 401 190 | 406 668 | 530 827 | 604 180 | 582 269 | 582 061 |
| Operating profit | 163 272 | 94 720 | 106 776 | 485 131 | 55 665 | 104 847 | 125 946 |
| EBITDA | 206 358 | 172 809 | 195 402 | 580 869 | 157 718 | 211 811 | 224 611 |
| Profit before income tax | 158 744 | 78 397 | 84 391 | 464 677 | 34 199 | 81 931 | 96 945 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 154 657 | 76 769 | 83 577 | 463 049 | 34 199 | 81 931 | 94 124 |
| Labour costs | 140 678 | 156 477 | 151 290 | 155 443 | 169 193 | 164 167 | 168 617 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 43 086 | 78 089 | 88 626 | 95 738 | 102 053 | 106 964 | 98 665 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 9999 | 5001 | 10 000 | 0 | 0 | 9999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 60 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.09.2023–24.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu valla lumetõrjetööd 2025-2028 · Lumetõrje piirkond nr 9 - Vesneri | Osaühing TARTU VALLA HALDUS | 37 500 € | 24.10.2025 |
| Tartu valla lumetõrjetööd 2024/2025 - Vesneri | Osaühing TARTU VALLA HALDUS | 12 500 € | 10.10.2024 |
| Tartu valla lumetõrjetööd 2023/2024 · Lumetõrje piirkond nr 9 - Vesneri | OSAÜHING TARTU VALLA KOMMUNAAL | 10 000 € | 28.09.2023 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ FOREVI
Overview
OÜ FOREVI (registry code 11287482) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Vesneri küla, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101090841).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 582 061 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 94 124 € (16,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 97 010 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 139 018 € and equity 1 316 530 € (61,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 121 716 €, down 16,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 941 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1820 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.