KESKKONNAHOOLDUSE OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 46 685 € | 5 | 7523 € |
| Q2 2026 | 37 898 € | 5 | 6993 € |
| Q1 2026 | 43 932 € | 5 | 6972 € |
| Q4 2025 | 46 606 € | 5 | 6637 € |
| Q3 2025 | 41 085 € | 5 | 11 850 € |
| Q2 2025 | 39 440 € | 7 | 9174 € |
| Q1 2025 | 45 686 € | 7 | 8659 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 442 685 | 423 602 | 492 995 | 626 472 | 895 758 | 754 959 | 660 089 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 553 424 | 1 479 641 | 1 863 477 | 1 764 467 | 1 484 118 | 1 440 073 | 1 390 032 |
| Total assets | 1 996 109 | 1 903 243 | 2 356 472 | 2 390 939 | 2 379 876 | 2 195 032 | 2 050 121 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 169 416 | 96 778 | 106 531 | 188 629 | 322 469 | 267 062 | 245 434 |
| Non-current liabilities | 29 750 | 54 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 199 166 | 150 978 | 106 531 | 188 629 | 322 469 | 267 062 | 245 434 |
| Share capital | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 984 581 | 1 762 907 | 1 714 751 | 2 210 905 | 2 151 276 | 2 023 372 | 1 893 935 |
| Profit for the year | −221 673 | −44 677 | 501 155 | −42 630 | −127 904 | −129 437 | −123 283 |
| Reserves and other equity | 8475 | 8475 | 8475 | 8475 | 8475 | 8475 | 8475 |
| Total equity | 1 796 943 | 1 752 265 | 2 249 941 | 2 202 310 | 2 057 407 | 1 927 970 | 1 804 687 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 578 838 | 302 597 | 232 567 | 464 050 | 170 206 | 320 643 | 166 750 |
| Operating profit | −97 099 | −44 688 | 510 845 | −36 826 | −124 098 | −128 937 | −121 871 |
| EBITDA | 12 244 | 51 942 | 599 431 | 81 934 | −78 840 | −67 891 | −62 511 |
| Profit before income tax | −221 673 | −44 677 | 510 865 | −36 815 | −123 854 | −129 377 | −121 872 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −221 673 | −44 677 | 501 155 | −42 630 | −127 904 | −129 437 | −123 283 |
| Labour costs | 146 641 | 74 938 | 94 452 | 106 324 | 88 373 | 90 474 | 86 772 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 109 343 | 96 630 | 88 586 | 118 760 | 45 258 | 61 046 | 59 360 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 3479 | 5001 | 16 999 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 62 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.08.2024–09.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haljasalade rohimisteenus (Rannamõisa tee, Tähetorni, Reidi tee) 2026. aastal · Tähetorni haljasala rohimine | Kadrioru Park | 5000 € | 09.04.2026 |
| Haljasalade rohimisteenus (Rannamõisa tee, Tähetorni, Reidi tee) 2026. aastal · Rannamõisa tee haljasala rohimine | Kadrioru Park | 20 000 € | 09.04.2026 |
| Reidi tee rohimine | Kadrioru Park | 37 000 € | 19.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: KESKKONNAHOOLDUSE OÜ
Overview
KESKKONNAHOOLDUSE OÜ (registry code 10325565) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100113017).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 166 750 €, down 48,0% on the previous year (320 643 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 18,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 123 283 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 23 821 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 050 121 € and equity 1 804 687 € (88,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 46 685 €, up 13,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7523 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1070 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (894500ORYD3PASJREB87) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.