Osaühing LANDSERVRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 117 103 € | 8 | 12 346 € |
| Q2 2026 | 90 594 € | 8 | 12 177 € |
| Q1 2026 | 86 589 € | 8 | 11 877 € |
| Q4 2025 | 97 585 € | 8 | 11 958 € |
| Q3 2025 | 132 957 € | 8 | 11 958 € |
| Q2 2025 | 34 207 € | 8 | 11 782 € |
| Q1 2025 | 79 131 € | 8 | 11 672 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 517 595 | 309 888 | 232 180 | 263 952 | 173 517 | 243 151 | 183 177 |
| Total non-current assets | 413 554 | 439 929 | 479 811 | 493 391 | 519 614 | 490 692 | 462 465 |
| Total assets | 931 149 | 749 817 | 711 991 | 757 343 | 693 131 | 733 843 | 645 642 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 255 | 33 687 | 56 393 | 90 535 | 111 634 | 128 369 | 86 707 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 16 255 | 33 687 | 56 393 | 90 535 | 111 634 | 128 369 | 86 707 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 773 932 | 761 434 | 713 574 | 653 042 | 664 252 | 578 942 | 602 918 |
| Profit for the year | 138 406 | −47 860 | −60 532 | 11 210 | −85 311 | 23 976 | −46 539 |
| Total equity | 914 894 | 716 130 | 655 598 | 666 808 | 581 497 | 605 474 | 558 935 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 634 457 | 308 881 | 271 139 | 432 826 | 324 589 | 410 695 | 359 793 |
| Operating profit | 138 385 | −47 888 | −60 544 | 11 206 | −85 323 | 23 443 | −46 549 |
| EBITDA | 145 915 | −47 193 | −51 693 | 28 333 | −64 278 | 52 365 | −18 322 |
| Profit before income tax | 138 406 | −47 860 | −60 532 | 11 210 | −85 311 | 23 976 | −46 539 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 138 406 | −47 860 | −60 532 | 11 210 | −85 311 | 23 976 | −46 539 |
| Labour costs | 101 340 | 121 191 | 118 548 | 120 606 | 117 302 | 124 073 | 128 510 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7530 | 695 | 8851 | 17 127 | 21 045 | 28 922 | 28 227 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 150 904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing LANDSERV
Overview
Osaühing LANDSERV (registry code 10910134) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and leasing of construction machinery and equipment (EMTAK 77321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100799033).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 359 793 €, down 12,4% on the previous year (410 695 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 46 539 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 44 974 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 645 642 € and equity 558 935 € (86,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 117 103 €, down 11,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 346 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1090 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.