Martever Capital OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | 206 € |
| Q2 2026 | 40 618 € | — | 617 € |
| Q1 2026 | 60 911 € | 1 | 1528 € |
| Q4 2025 | 71 623 € | 1 | 1983 € |
| Q3 2025 | 299 411 € | 2 | 2005 € |
| Q2 2025 | 279 115 € | 2 | 2005 € |
| Q1 2025 | 76 318 € | 2 | 1939 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 764 192 | 1 113 570 | 1 160 130 | 491 489 | 383 898 | 364 679 | 270 823 |
| Total non-current assets | 1585 | 384 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 765 777 | 1 113 954 | 1 160 130 | 491 489 | 383 898 | 364 679 | 270 823 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 543 245 | 938 108 | 1 112 117 | 478 019 | 355 889 | 334 967 | 179 326 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 543 245 | 938 108 | 1 112 117 | 478 019 | 355 889 | 334 967 | 179 326 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 202 735 | 189 720 | 173 034 | 28 641 | 10 657 | 25 197 | 26 900 |
| Profit for the year | 16 985 | −16 686 | −127 833 | −17 983 | 14 540 | 1703 | 61 785 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 222 532 | 175 846 | 48 013 | 13 470 | 28 009 | 29 712 | 91 497 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 314 311 | 3 475 381 | 7 467 433 | 2 703 357 | 661 101 | 310 195 | 557 341 |
| Operating profit | −15 707 | 41 104 | −133 361 | −14 357 | 20 042 | −957 | 75 476 |
| EBITDA | −14 066 | 42 305 | −132 977 | −14 357 | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 16 985 | −16 686 | −127 833 | −14 541 | 14 540 | 1703 | 61 785 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 985 | −16 686 | −127 833 | −17 983 | 14 540 | 1703 | 61 785 |
| Labour costs | 64 652 | 33 495 | 25 507 | 17 693 | 17 693 | 18 178 | 18 956 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1641 | 1201 | 384 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 000 | 0 | 16 560 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Martever Capital OÜ
Overview
Martever Capital OÜ (registry code 12023744) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is arranging and forwarding of shipments (EMTAK 52261). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101549321).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 557 341 €, up 79,7% on the previous year (310 195 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 25,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 61 785 € (11,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 278 671 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 270 823 € and equity 91 497 € (33,8% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 590 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.