OÜ LuxlevelRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 200 401 € | 11 | 21 649 € |
| Q2 2026 | 186 263 € | 10 | 33 967 € |
| Q1 2026 | 156 813 € | 14 | 7274 € |
| Q4 2025 | 237 168 € | 14 | 32 902 € |
| Q3 2025 | 292 885 € | 15 | 15 400 € |
| Q2 2025 | 192 234 € | 12 | 23 321 € |
| Q1 2025 | 129 234 € | 11 | 15 558 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 176 464 | 201 074 | 272 085 | 226 985 | 190 463 | 152 569 | 127 972 |
| Total non-current assets | 734 410 | 794 631 | 886 680 | 978 791 | 898 529 | 737 377 | 589 015 |
| Total assets | 910 874 | 995 705 | 1 158 765 | 1 205 776 | 1 088 992 | 889 946 | 716 987 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 185 964 | 253 565 | 299 029 | 304 364 | 415 225 | 340 967 | 235 910 |
| Non-current liabilities | 208 809 | 211 337 | 254 625 | 293 221 | 259 682 | 129 653 | 56 625 |
| Total liabilities | 394 773 | 464 902 | 553 654 | 597 585 | 674 907 | 470 620 | 292 535 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 430 219 | 483 289 | 527 991 | 602 299 | 405 379 | 411 273 | 416 514 |
| Profit for the year | 83 070 | 44 702 | 74 308 | 3080 | 5894 | 5241 | 5126 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 516 101 | 530 803 | 605 111 | 608 191 | 414 085 | 419 326 | 424 452 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 716 967 | 786 735 | 1 003 112 | 886 617 | 900 279 | 847 400 | 836 292 |
| Operating profit | 95 660 | 50 043 | 80 404 | 12 898 | 24 258 | 20 340 | 16 399 |
| EBITDA | 167 766 | 137 145 | 229 315 | 172 752 | 195 046 | 188 653 | 164 761 |
| Profit before income tax | 90 570 | 44 702 | 74 308 | 3080 | 5894 | 5241 | 5126 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 83 070 | 44 702 | 74 308 | 3080 | 5894 | 5241 | 5126 |
| Labour costs | 200 552 | 260 767 | 335 285 | 310 454 | 291 640 | 245 637 | 240 397 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 72 106 | 87 102 | 148 911 | 159 854 | 170 788 | 168 313 | 148 362 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 000 | 0 | 0 | 200 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Luxlevel
Overview
OÜ Luxlevel (registry code 11516439) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and leasing of construction machinery and equipment (EMTAK 77321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101278058).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 836 292 €, down 1,3% on the previous year (847 400 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5126 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 69 691 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 716 987 € and equity 424 452 € (59,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 200 401 €, down 31,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 649 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1330 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.