Rapla Tarbijate ÜhistuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 148 319 € | 187 | 535 087 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9 699 794 € | 198 | 565 190 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8 820 952 € | 190 | 431 744 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9 126 770 € | 188 | 493 409 € |
| Q3 2025 | 10 145 269 € | 186 | 523 794 € |
| Q2 2025 | 9 677 531 € | 197 | 564 088 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8 824 957 € | 185 | 436 117 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3 058 789 | 3 815 321 | 5 188 411 | 4 829 869 | 5 427 507 | 7 213 676 | 7 318 303 |
| Total non-current assets | 9 419 481 | 9 784 421 | 11 348 550 | 12 160 280 | 11 778 684 | 10 529 665 | 10 624 521 |
| Total assets | 12 478 270 | 13 599 742 | 16 536 961 | 16 990 149 | 17 206 191 | 17 743 341 | 17 942 824 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3 211 715 | 3 800 425 | 3 745 535 | 3 852 500 | 2 877 273 | 3 833 178 | 2 413 780 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 210 549 | 1 953 919 | 1 692 697 | 1 437 071 | 1 196 635 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5 422 264 | 5 754 344 | 5 438 232 | 5 289 571 | 4 073 908 | 3 833 178 | 2 413 780 |
| Share capital | 14 410 | 14 410 | 14 410 | 14 420 | 12 120 | 12 160 | 12 160 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5 572 049 | 6 006 878 | 6 928 399 | 10 019 064 | 10 590 811 | 11 950 931 | 12 689 879 |
| Profit for the year | 647 852 | 970 022 | 3 253 331 | 601 839 | 1 431 705 | 777 840 | 1 618 881 |
| Reserves and other equity | 821 695 | 854 088 | 902 589 | 1 065 255 | 1 097 647 | 1 169 232 | 1 208 124 |
| Total equity | 7 056 006 | 7 845 398 | 11 098 729 | 11 700 578 | 13 132 283 | 13 910 163 | 15 529 044 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 689 540 | 29 501 723 | 32 630 476 | 35 200 710 | 37 839 426 | 37 241 564 | 37 532 394 |
| Operating profit | 610 334 | 887 244 | 1 450 036 | 905 207 | 1 543 228 | 1 226 704 | 1 212 973 |
| EBITDA | 1 231 880 | 1 553 252 | 2 165 159 | 1 712 558 | 2 425 068 | 2 099 407 | 1 982 210 |
| Profit before income tax | 647 852 | 970 022 | 3 253 331 | 601 839 | 1 431 705 | 777 840 | 1 618 881 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 647 852 | 970 022 | 3 253 331 | 601 839 | 1 431 705 | 777 840 | 1 618 881 |
| Labour costs | 3 275 548 | 3 557 169 | 3 890 784 | 4 447 944 | 4 881 480 | 4 997 616 | 5 103 885 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 621 546 | 666 008 | 715 123 | 807 351 | 881 840 | 872 703 | 769 237 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 199 | 195 | 198 | 194 | 188 | 187 | 182 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 180 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 112 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.05.2025–04.07.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriisipoed V | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | up to 53 € | 04.07.2025 |
| Kriisipoed IV · Rapla maakond, Kehtna vald | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | 56 € | 26.05.2025 |
| Kriisipoed IV · Rapla Maakond, Märjamaa vald | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | 56 € | 26.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Rapla Tarbijate Ühistu
Overview
Rapla Tarbijate Ühistu (registry code 10359831) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Rapla linn, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100469509).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 37 532 394 €, up 0,8% on the previous year (37 241 564 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 618 881 € (4,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 182 employees (187 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 206 222 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 17 942 824 € and equity 15 529 044 € (86,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 10 148 319 €. The company had 187 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 535 087 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1840 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500A95DD8967EA420) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.