Osaühing AR TÄHELENDRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 131 135 € | 13 | 36 274 € |
| Q2 2026 | 121 371 € | 13 | 33 433 € |
| Q1 2026 | 113 426 € | 13 | 33 879 € |
| Q4 2025 | 102 514 € | 13 | 32 428 € |
| Q3 2025 | 124 480 € | 13 | 36 513 € |
| Q2 2025 | 118 748 € | 13 | 33 227 € |
| Q1 2025 | 116 762 € | 13 | 30 752 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 824 710 | 653 517 | 515 956 | 519 311 | 587 054 | 698 407 | 755 560 |
| Total non-current assets | 427 980 | 659 695 | 880 751 | 873 015 | 862 119 | 866 217 | 861 799 |
| Total assets | 1 252 690 | 1 313 212 | 1 396 707 | 1 392 326 | 1 449 173 | 1 564 624 | 1 617 359 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 176 399 | 173 771 | 218 521 | 173 782 | 172 910 | 188 443 | 187 024 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 176 399 | 173 771 | 218 521 | 173 782 | 172 910 | 188 443 | 187 024 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 990 348 | 1 073 479 | 1 136 629 | 1 175 374 | 1 215 732 | 1 273 451 | 1 373 369 |
| Profit for the year | 83 131 | 63 150 | 38 745 | 40 358 | 57 719 | 99 918 | 54 154 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 076 291 | 1 139 441 | 1 178 186 | 1 218 544 | 1 276 263 | 1 376 181 | 1 430 335 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 456 429 | 411 858 | 409 905 | 422 786 | 493 281 | 484 604 | 495 254 |
| Operating profit | 71 970 | 58 194 | 21 807 | 33 167 | 30 344 | 54 777 | 23 414 |
| EBITDA | 80 914 | 67 138 | 30 751 | 42 233 | 39 421 | 66 179 | 27 832 |
| Profit before income tax | 83 131 | 63 150 | 38 745 | 40 358 | 57 719 | 99 918 | 54 154 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 83 131 | 63 150 | 38 745 | 40 358 | 57 719 | 99 918 | 54 154 |
| Labour costs | 243 821 | 227 265 | 243 111 | 251 566 | 279 726 | 280 913 | 320 790 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8944 | 8944 | 8944 | 9066 | 9077 | 11 402 | 4418 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing AR TÄHELEND
Overview
Osaühing AR TÄHELEND (registry code 10367799) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is accounting and tax consultancy (EMTAK 69202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100104741).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 495 254 €, up 2,2% on the previous year (484 604 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 54 154 € (10,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 45 023 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 617 359 € and equity 1 430 335 € (88,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 131 135 €, up 5,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 36 274 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1800 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.