Osaühing Kohatu FarmerRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 158 € | 2 | 3525 € |
| Q2 2026 | 257 € | 2 | 3525 € |
| Q1 2026 | 229 470 € | 2 | 7083 € |
| Q4 2025 | 68 083 € | 2 | 5115 € |
| Q3 2025 | 87 292 € | 2 | 3889 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 2 | 3889 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1490 € | 2 | 7382 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 187 393 | 204 188 | 212 275 | 570 764 | 388 970 | 553 959 | 399 851 |
| Total non-current assets | 626 960 | 597 480 | 683 521 | 853 512 | 1 336 957 | 1 293 081 | 1 647 388 |
| Total assets | 814 353 | 801 668 | 895 796 | 1 424 276 | 1 725 927 | 1 847 040 | 2 047 239 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 190 662 | 188 044 | 204 778 | 624 830 | 591 743 | 114 313 | 293 764 |
| Non-current liabilities | 454 086 | 416 647 | 417 939 | 443 456 | 670 765 | 1 179 522 | 1 190 166 |
| Total liabilities | 644 748 | 604 691 | 622 717 | 1 068 286 | 1 262 508 | 1 293 835 | 1 483 930 |
| Share capital | 5559 | 5559 | 5559 | 5560 | 5560 | 5560 | 5560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 116 430 | 116 989 | 144 361 | 220 463 | 303 373 | 410 802 | 500 588 |
| Profit for the year | 559 | 27 372 | 76 102 | 82 910 | 107 429 | 89 786 | 10 104 |
| Reserves and other equity | 47 057 | 47 057 | 47 057 | 47 057 | 47 057 | 47 057 | 47 057 |
| Total equity | 169 605 | 196 977 | 273 079 | 355 990 | 463 419 | 553 205 | 563 309 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 319 896 | 341 431 | 347 283 | 613 353 | 370 480 | 335 393 | 213 845 |
| Operating profit | 21 849 | 45 961 | 92 079 | 100 743 | 152 789 | 156 001 | 99 199 |
| EBITDA | 123 572 | 153 440 | 143 496 | 113 099 | 178 439 | 228 026 | 184 533 |
| Profit before income tax | 559 | 27 372 | 76 102 | 82 910 | 107 429 | 89 786 | 10 104 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 559 | 27 372 | 76 102 | 82 910 | 107 429 | 89 786 | 10 104 |
| Labour costs | 30 323 | 25 606 | 25 415 | 31 648 | 38 725 | 38 603 | 39 638 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 101 723 | 107 479 | 51 417 | 12 356 | 25 650 | 72 025 | 85 334 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.04.2024–14.04.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabiliseeritud reoveesette äravedu ja edasine kasutamine · joint bid | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | up to 400 000 € | 14.04.2025 |
| Stabiliseeritud reoveesette äravedu ja edasine käitlemine · joint bid | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | up to 60 000 € | 19.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Kohatu Farmer
Overview
Osaühing Kohatu Farmer (registry code 10420513) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Sipa küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100479094).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 213 845 €, down 36,2% on the previous year (335 393 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 10 104 € (4,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 213 845 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 047 239 € and equity 563 309 € (27,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 41 158 €, down 52,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3525 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1210 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is OÜ VAMP.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.