OÜ VAMPRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 210 564 € | 2 | 4452 € |
| Q2 2026 | 181 760 € | 2 | 4500 € |
| Q1 2026 | 197 808 € | 2 | 11 973 € |
| Q4 2025 | 202 953 € | 2 | 6734 € |
| Q3 2025 | 121 416 € | 2 | 5448 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 2 | 5574 € |
| Q1 2025 | 237 391 € | 2 | 13 559 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 173 530 | 193 090 | 286 069 | 552 000 | 270 131 | 565 940 | 559 333 |
| Total non-current assets | 567 545 | 634 597 | 1 239 397 | 1 845 955 | 1 973 836 | 1 857 016 | 1 931 835 |
| Total assets | 741 075 | 827 687 | 1 525 466 | 2 397 955 | 2 243 967 | 2 422 956 | 2 491 168 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 196 980 | 156 728 | 273 524 | 816 221 | 629 959 | 247 287 | 568 226 |
| Non-current liabilities | 150 646 | 183 655 | 592 930 | 1 065 132 | 1 095 948 | 1 618 296 | 1 364 243 |
| Total liabilities | 347 626 | 340 383 | 866 454 | 1 881 353 | 1 725 907 | 1 865 583 | 1 932 469 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 297 619 | 390 637 | 484 493 | 656 199 | 513 791 | 515 247 | 554 562 |
| Profit for the year | 93 018 | 93 855 | 171 707 | −142 409 | 1457 | 39 314 | 1325 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 393 449 | 487 304 | 659 012 | 516 602 | 518 060 | 557 373 | 558 699 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 435 447 | 369 223 | 520 920 | 668 712 | 518 097 | 470 026 | 771 437 |
| Operating profit | 110 472 | 108 578 | 187 830 | −111 089 | 68 744 | 113 620 | 83 030 |
| EBITDA | 124 754 | 127 526 | 221 871 | −32 576 | 180 451 | 230 440 | 199 850 |
| Profit before income tax | 93 018 | 93 855 | 171 707 | −142 409 | 1457 | 39 314 | 1325 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 93 018 | 93 855 | 171 707 | −142 409 | 1457 | 39 314 | 1325 |
| Labour costs | 21 976 | 16 377 | 29 328 | 46 731 | 90 646 | 62 847 | 52 689 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 282 | 18 948 | 34 041 | 78 513 | 111 707 | 116 820 | 116 820 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.04.2024–14.04.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabiliseeritud reoveesette äravedu ja edasine kasutamine · joint bid | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | up to 400 000 € | 14.04.2025 |
| Stabiliseeritud reoveesette äravedu ja edasine käitlemine · joint bid | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | up to 60 000 € | 19.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ VAMP
Overview
OÜ VAMP (registry code 11462063) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Mõraste küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101208633).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 771 437 €, up 64,1% on the previous year (470 026 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1325 € (0,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 385 719 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 491 168 € and equity 558 699 € (22,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 210 564 €, up 73,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4452 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1480 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.