Osaühing VärvifoorumRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 656 103 € | 11 | 43 623 € |
| Q2 2026 | 853 160 € | 11 | 41 411 € |
| Q1 2026 | 527 591 € | 11 | 46 744 € |
| Q4 2025 | 698 490 € | 12 | 52 101 € |
| Q3 2025 | 585 917 € | 12 | 52 528 € |
| Q2 2025 | 851 118 € | 12 | 50 012 € |
| Q1 2025 | 637 810 € | 12 | 46 849 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 722 499 | 683 149 | 763 592 | 832 192 | 849 655 | 857 021 | 803 079 |
| Total non-current assets | 544 376 | 509 078 | 480 752 | 465 548 | 486 372 | 472 888 | 534 168 |
| Total assets | 1 266 875 | 1 192 227 | 1 244 344 | 1 297 740 | 1 336 027 | 1 329 909 | 1 337 247 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 552 771 | 491 709 | 528 096 | 540 432 | 575 159 | 563 250 | 664 213 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 552 771 | 491 709 | 528 096 | 540 432 | 575 159 | 563 250 | 664 213 |
| Share capital | 26 200 | 26 200 | 26 200 | 26 200 | 26 200 | 26 200 | 26 200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −148 825 | −132 017 | −145 603 | −129 873 | −88 813 | −85 253 | −79 462 |
| Profit for the year | 16 808 | −13 586 | 15 730 | 41 060 | 3560 | 5791 | −93 625 |
| Reserves and other equity | 819 921 | 819 921 | 819 921 | 819 921 | 819 921 | 819 921 | 819 921 |
| Total equity | 714 104 | 700 518 | 716 248 | 757 308 | 760 868 | 766 659 | 673 034 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 551 531 | 1 434 528 | 1 644 341 | 1 736 963 | 1 757 176 | 1 976 443 | 1 732 981 |
| Operating profit | 16 958 | −18 099 | 15 541 | 40 828 | −4739 | 4455 | −92 899 |
| EBITDA | 59 323 | 30 055 | 59 158 | 74 362 | 15 607 | 30 948 | −64 134 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 808 | −13 586 | 15 730 | 41 060 | 3560 | 5791 | −93 625 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 808 | −13 586 | 15 730 | 41 060 | 3560 | 5791 | −93 625 |
| Labour costs | 338 606 | 345 399 | 369 329 | 379 976 | 410 474 | 442 018 | 474 693 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 42 365 | 48 154 | 43 617 | 33 534 | 20 346 | 26 493 | 28 765 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Värvifoorum
Overview
Osaühing Värvifoorum (registry code 10427923) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sanitaarseadmete ja mujal liigitamata ehitusmaterjalide hulgimüük (EMTAK 46832). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100353699).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 732 981 €, down 12,3% on the previous year (1 976 443 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 93 625 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 144 415 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 337 247 € and equity 673 034 € (50,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 656 103 €, up 12,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 43 623 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2470 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by HL Group Oy.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.