Osaühing Lihula SoojusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1313 € | 5 | 11 288 € |
| Q2 2026 | 135 090 € | 5 | 12 539 € |
| Q1 2026 | 249 798 € | 6 | 13 817 € |
| Q4 2025 | 116 375 € | 5 | 10 526 € |
| Q3 2025 | 12 579 € | 5 | 10 282 € |
| Q2 2025 | 142 380 € | 3 | 11 621 € |
| Q1 2025 | 195 511 € | 5 | 12 281 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 63 824 | 53 649 | 60 192 | 57 191 | 62 950 | 77 592 | 111 081 |
| Total non-current assets | 787 157 | 757 765 | 805 507 | 781 374 | 759 389 | 737 402 | 1 285 342 |
| Total assets | 850 981 | 811 414 | 865 699 | 838 565 | 822 339 | 814 994 | 1 396 423 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 73 480 | 74 168 | 99 497 | 70 415 | 74 306 | 68 149 | 625 881 |
| Non-current liabilities | 152 445 | 103 508 | 53 464 | 44 828 | 17 228 | 0 | 14 146 |
| Total liabilities | 225 925 | 177 676 | 152 961 | 115 243 | 91 534 | 68 149 | 640 027 |
| Share capital | 23 244 | 23 244 | 58 244 | 58 244 | 58 244 | 58 244 | 58 244 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 589 906 | 563 646 | 572 328 | 616 327 | 626 912 | 634 395 | 650 435 |
| Profit for the year | −26 260 | 8682 | 44 000 | 10 585 | 7483 | 16 040 | 9551 |
| Reserves and other equity | 38 166 | 38 166 | 38 166 | 38 166 | 38 166 | 38 166 | 38 166 |
| Total equity | 625 056 | 633 738 | 712 738 | 723 322 | 730 805 | 746 845 | 756 396 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 179 940 | 164 583 | 197 080 | 194 366 | 229 404 | 251 604 | 491 019 |
| Operating profit | −20 155 | 13 686 | 47 502 | 13 320 | 10 517 | 17 993 | 10 696 |
| EBITDA | 38 108 | 43 078 | 76 894 | 37 453 | 32 502 | 39 980 | 57 095 |
| Profit before income tax | −26 260 | 8682 | 44 000 | 10 585 | 7483 | 16 040 | 9551 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −26 260 | 8682 | 44 000 | 10 585 | 7483 | 16 040 | 9551 |
| Labour costs | 54 039 | 54 977 | 59 600 | 60 787 | 67 377 | 76 246 | 115 955 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 58 263 | 29 392 | 29 392 | 24 133 | 21 985 | 21 987 | 46 399 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Lihula Soojus
Overview
Osaühing Lihula Soojus (registry code 10539467) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Lihula linn, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is auru ja konditsioneeritud õhuga varustamine (EMTAK 35301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100400979).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 491 019 €, up 95,2% on the previous year (251 604 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9551 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 49 102 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 396 423 € and equity 756 396 € (54,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1313 €, down 89,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 288 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1490 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is LÄÄNERANNA VALLAVALITSUS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.