osaühing ILNET TRANSITRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 1702 € |
| Q2 2026 | 79 574 € | 1 | 2490 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 5829 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | 3 | 5795 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | 3 | 5790 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 3 | 5325 € |
| Q1 2025 | 57 544 € | 3 | 5191 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 30 001 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 877 757 | 2 702 232 | 2 490 717 | 2 615 392 | 1 959 015 | 2 281 438 | 1 854 176 |
| Total non-current assets | 3080 | 100 719 | 51 478 | 205 602 | 305 153 | 185 208 | 115 199 |
| Total assets | 2 880 837 | 2 802 951 | 2 542 195 | 2 820 994 | 2 264 168 | 2 466 646 | 1 969 375 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 135 758 | 37 140 | 17 949 | 48 566 | 58 049 | 84 601 | 37 451 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 27 366 | 130 809 | 150 563 | 119 850 | 90 419 |
| Total liabilities | 135 758 | 37 140 | 45 315 | 179 375 | 208 612 | 204 451 | 127 870 |
| Share capital | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 912 990 | 2 664 368 | 2 685 096 | 2 414 996 | 2 613 499 | 2 000 555 | 2 204 074 |
| Profit for the year | 1 803 969 | 73 323 | −216 336 | 198 503 | −586 063 | 233 520 | −390 689 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 2 745 079 | 2 765 811 | 2 496 880 | 2 641 619 | 2 055 556 | 2 262 195 | 1 841 505 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 10 438 870 | 4 821 446 | 1 432 792 | 1 259 908 | 634 035 | 1 240 576 | 258 628 |
| Operating profit | 1 815 664 | 90 236 | −217 863 | 198 554 | −584 992 | 245 303 | −385 252 |
| EBITDA | 1 816 591 | 91 633 | −212 664 | 230 272 | −515 419 | 319 743 | −315 243 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 817 807 | 84 211 | −205 448 | 207 255 | −586 063 | 237 896 | −382 227 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 803 969 | 73 323 | −216 336 | 198 503 | −586 063 | 233 520 | −390 689 |
| Labour costs | 37 749 | 36 832 | 36 832 | 37 956 | 39 096 | 40 622 | 43 865 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 927 | 1397 | 5199 | 31 718 | 69 573 | 74 440 | 70 009 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 52 591 | 52 595 | 53 764 | 0 | 26 881 | 30 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing ILNET TRANSIT
Overview
Osaühing ILNET TRANSIT (registry code 10701904) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of grain, unprocessed tobacco, seeds and animal feed (EMTAK 46211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100698273).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 258 628 €, down 79,2% on the previous year (1 240 576 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 46,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 390 689 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 86 209 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 969 375 € and equity 1 841 505 € (93,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.